stop
200
Saint Louis Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Christchurch, New Zealand
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Mo. (Ft. Zumwalt East)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Essen, Belgium
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (De Smet)
Year: So.
Hometown: Festus, Mo. (Hillsboro)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Augsburg, Germany
Year: Jr.
Hometown: O’Fallon, Ill. (O’Fallon Township)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Waterloo, Ill. (Waterloo)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ste. Genevieve, Mo. (Ste. Genevieve)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Spring, Texas (The Woodlands College Park)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Christchurch, New Zealand
Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Loveland, Ohio (Summit Country Day)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Loveland, Ohio (Summit Country Day)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palatine, Ill. (Palatine)
Year: So.
Hometown: Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mazomanic, Wis. (Edgewood)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Villa Duchesne)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Countryside, Ill. (Lyons Township)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern)
Year: So.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Blair Tannock Tannock Blair 5 Jr. Christchurch, New Zealand
Conlin Sean Sean Conlin 5 Jr. St. Charles, Mo. (Ft. Zumwalt East)
de Backer Manuel Manuel de Backer 5 Jr. Essen, Belgium
Dolan Nick Nick Dolan 5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (De Smet)
Dugan Aaron Aaron Dugan 3 So. Festus, Mo. (Hillsboro)
Ganahl Kevin Kevin Ganahl 5 Jr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Gebisso Hiob Hiob Gebisso 7 Sr. Augsburg, Germany
Gordon Dorrian Dorrian Gordon 5 Jr. O’Fallon, Ill. (O’Fallon Township)
Mueller Lance Lance Mueller 5 Jr. Waterloo, Ill. (Waterloo)
Naeger Ben Ben Naeger 1 Fr. Ste. Genevieve, Mo. (Ste. Genevieve)
Nettleton Colton Colton Nettleton 5 Jr. Spring, Texas (The Woodlands College Park)
Ortiz Alex Alex Ortiz 1 Fr. Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Penney Thomas Thomas Penney 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
Prest Matt Matt Prest 5 Jr. Christchurch, New Zealand
Women
Adams Ellie Ellie Adams 7 Sr. Loveland, Ohio (Summit Country Day)
Adams Sophie Sophie Adams 7 Sr. Loveland, Ohio (Summit Country Day)
Anderson Katie Katie Anderson 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)
Coleman Elena Elena Coleman 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Davis Natalie Natalie Davis 5 Jr. Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Kieliszewski Amy Amy Kieliszewski 5 Jr. Palatine, Ill. (Palatine)
Kress Megan Megan Kress 3 So. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Link Courtney Courtney Link 7 Sr. Mazomanic, Wis. (Edgewood)
Marker Elise Elise Marker 5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Villa Duchesne)
Nathe Madeline Madeline Nathe 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)
Ng Megan Megan Ng 1 Fr. Countryside, Ill. (Lyons Township)
Pfanstiel Courtney Courtney Pfanstiel 5 Jr. Fishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern)
Pierson Hannah Hannah Pierson 3 So. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Schmitz Anna Anna Schmitz 5 Jr. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Saint Louis Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers