stop
200
Saint Louis Swimming & Diving - 2018-19 Roster
Men
Ross Adkins
Ross Adkins
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
5'9"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Saint Joseph's)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii (Henry J. Kaiser)
5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: League City, Texas (Clear Falls)
6'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Ohio (Fairfield)
Janssen Gamilla
Janssen Gamilla
5'8"
Year: Unk
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
6'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri (Chaminade)
6'3"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Ariz. (Brophy Prep)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky (St. Xavier)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Paul, Minnesota (Eagan)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Overland Park, Kansas (St. James Academy)
6'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Rockwood Summit)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Grafton, Wisconsin (Grafton)
6'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edwards, Ill (Dunlap)
6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Grafton, Wisconsin (Grafton)
6'2"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Groveland, Ill. (Peoria Notre Dame)
Jason Ruka
Jason Ruka
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Peoria, Ariz. (Sunrise Mountain H.S.)
Nick Soltys
Nick Soltys
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Josh Southren
Josh Southren
6'3"
Year: So.
Hometown: Suffern, N.Y. (Providence College) (Suffern)
5'9"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lexington, Ky. (Henry Clay)
5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Peoria, Ill. (Notre Dame)
Matt Terrian
Matt Terrian
5'10"
Year: Unk
Hometown: Peoria, Ill. (Peoria Notre Dame)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
5'10"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Ariz. (Brophy Prep)
Women
Ellie Benge
Ellie Benge
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Downer's Grove, Ill. (Downer's Grove North)
Claire Brewer
Claire Brewer
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Zionsville, Ind. (Zionsville Community)
5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, Louisiana (Baton Rouge International)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Clifton Park, New York (Shenendehowa)
Alyzza Cruz
Alyzza Cruz
5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha Academy)
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Brookfield, Wisconsin (Brookfield Central)
5'6"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Madison, Wis. (Madison West)
Cassie Gunhard
Cassie Gunhard
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mission Hills, Kan. (Bishop Miege)
5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Ewa Beach, Hawaii (Damien Memorial)
Brianna Hodgkins
Brianna Hodgkins
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Allen, Texas (Allen)
Natalie Horowitz
Natalie Horowitz
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Northbrook, Ill. (Glenbrook North)
5'2"
Year: So.
Hometown: Lexington, Kentucky (Lexington Catholic)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Oak Park, Illinois (Fenwick)
5'9"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin Derham Hall)
5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Rockville, Maryland (Academy of the Holy Cross)
5'6"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Visitation)
Claire Koh
Claire Koh
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bloomington, Ill. (Normal Community)
Alexis Liszewski
Alexis Liszewski
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Goucher College) (St. Dominic)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Lakota West)
5'6"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Marian)
Emma O'Flaherty
Emma O'Flaherty
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: La Crosse, Wis. (Aquinas)
Ingrid Rosko
Ingrid Rosko
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mansfield, Mass. (Kolbe Academy)
5'5"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Peachtree, Ga. (McIntosh)
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
Emily Smith
Emily Smith
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Edelstein, Ill. (Dunlap)
Olivia Tate
Olivia Tate
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Marian)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Rochester, Minnesota (Rochester Mayo)
5'5"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Frederick, Md. (Walkersville)
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline)
5'6"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Burlington, Wis. (Burlington)
5'3"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Schaumburg, Ill. (Conant)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Adkins Ross Ross Adkins 6-0 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard North)
Belecanech Nick Nick Belecanech 5-9 5 Jr. Moorestown, N.J. (Saint Joseph's)
Collins Jeffrey Jeffrey Collins 5-10 3 So. Honolulu, Hawaii (Henry J. Kaiser)
Daniels Kevin Kevin Daniels 5-11 3 So. League City, Texas (Clear Falls)
Eldakak Yousef Yousef Eldakak 6-1 5 Jr. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
Ellis Mitchell Mitchell Ellis 5-9 7 Sr. Fairfield, Ohio (Fairfield)
Gamilla Janssen Janssen Gamilla 5-8 99 Unk Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Guist Tyler Tyler Guist 6-0 5 Jr. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Halliburton T.J. T.J. Halliburton 5-10 3 So. St. Louis, Missouri (Chaminade)
Higgins Cal Cal Higgins 6-3 7 Sr. Phoenix, Ariz. (Brophy Prep)
Hurst Peter Peter Hurst - 3 So. Louisville, Kentucky (St. Xavier)
Kehoe Michael Michael Kehoe - 3 So. St. Paul, Minnesota (Eagan)
L'Italien Christian Christian L'Italien - 3 So. Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
Maginn Andy Andy Maginn - 3 So. Overland Park, Kansas (St. James Academy)
Mars Justin Justin Mars 6-4 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Rockwood Summit)
Martinez Benjamin Benjamin Martinez 5-7 5 Jr. Chicago, Ill. (Lane Tech)
Niswonger Harry Harry Niswonger 5-10 3 So. Grafton, Wisconsin (Grafton)
O'Brien Collin Collin O'Brien 6-1 5 Jr. Edwards, Ill (Dunlap)
O'Connor Sean Sean O'Connor 6-0 3 So. Grafton, Wisconsin (Grafton)
Paulson Keegan Keegan Paulson 6-2 5 Jr. Groveland, Ill. (Peoria Notre Dame)
Ruka Jason Jason Ruka 5-7 1 Fr. Peoria, Ariz. (Sunrise Mountain H.S.)
Soltys Nick Nick Soltys - 1 Fr.
Southren Josh Josh Southren 6-3 3 So. Suffern, N.Y. (Providence College) (Suffern)
Street Scott Scott Street 5-9 5 Jr. Lexington, Ky. (Henry Clay)
Streid Grant Grant Streid 5-10 5 Jr. Peoria, Ill. (Notre Dame)
Terrian Matt Matt Terrian 5-10 99 Unk Peoria, Ill. (Peoria Notre Dame)
Van Gorp Luke Luke Van Gorp - 3 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Williams Isaiah Isaiah Williams 5-10 7 Sr. Phoenix, Ariz. (Brophy Prep)
Women
Benge Ellie Ellie Benge 5-4 1 Fr. Downer's Grove, Ill. (Downer's Grove North)
Brewer Claire Claire Brewer 5-5 1 Fr. Zionsville, Ind. (Zionsville Community)
Brown Addie Addie Brown 5-8 3 So. Baton Rouge, Louisiana (Baton Rouge International)
Caher Norah Norah Caher 5-7 3 So. Clifton Park, New York (Shenendehowa)
Cruz Alyzza Alyzza Cruz 5-3 1 Fr. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha Academy)
Daniel Natalie Natalie Daniel 5-9 3 So. Brookfield, Wisconsin (Brookfield Central)
First Mary Mary First 5-6 5 Jr. Madison, Wis. (Madison West)
Gunhard Cassie Cassie Gunhard 5-7 1 Fr. Mission Hills, Kan. (Bishop Miege)
Harder Anna Anna Harder 5-6 3 So. Ewa Beach, Hawaii (Damien Memorial)
Hodgkins Brianna Brianna Hodgkins 5-7 1 Fr. Allen, Texas (Allen)
Horowitz Natalie Natalie Horowitz 5-7 1 Fr. Northbrook, Ill. (Glenbrook North)
Iler Lily Lily Iler 5-2 3 So. Lexington, Kentucky (Lexington Catholic)
Kania Marianna Marianna Kania - 3 So. Oak Park, Illinois (Fenwick)
Kehoe Maddie Maddie Kehoe 5-9 5 Jr. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin Derham Hall)
Kelly Madison Madison Kelly 5-6 3 So. Rockville, Maryland (Academy of the Holy Cross)
Kishish Emily Emily Kishish 5-6 5 Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Visitation)
Koh Claire Claire Koh 5-2 1 Fr. Bloomington, Ill. (Normal Community)
Liszewski Alexis Alexis Liszewski 5-9 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Goucher College) (St. Dominic)
Morris Erica Erica Morris - 3 So. Cincinnati, Ohio (Lakota West)
Nichols Savannah Savannah Nichols 5-6 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Marian)
O'Flaherty Emma Emma O'Flaherty 5-6 1 Fr. La Crosse, Wis. (Aquinas)
Rosko Ingrid Ingrid Rosko 5-2 1 Fr. Mansfield, Mass. (Kolbe Academy)
Schmid Alex Alex Schmid 5-5 7 Sr. Peachtree, Ga. (McIntosh)
Schmude Katie Katie Schmude 5-4 3 So. Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
Smith Emily Emily Smith 5-7 1 Fr. Edelstein, Ill. (Dunlap)
Tate Olivia Olivia Tate 5-7 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Marian)
Turner Lindsey Lindsey Turner 5-5 3 So. Rochester, Minnesota (Rochester Mayo)
Updegraff Molly Molly Updegraff 5-5 7 Sr. Frederick, Md. (Walkersville)
Van Kirk Christine Christine Van Kirk 5-3 5 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline)
Wanasek Olivia Olivia Wanasek 5-6 5 Jr. Burlington, Wis. (Burlington)
Wolska Paulina Paulina Wolska 5-3 7 Sr. Schaumburg, Ill. (Conant)
Saint Louis Swimming & Diving - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 15 years
Emily McGill
 - Graduate Assistant Coach
MBB season tickets
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers