stop
200
Saint Louis Track & Field - 2018-19 Roster
Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cardinal Ritter)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Christchurch, New Zealand
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Willmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Mo. (Ft. Zumwalt East)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Essen, Belgium
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (De Smet)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Festus, Mo. (Hillsboro)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cutler, Ind. (Carroll)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Central Catholic)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis (De Smet)
Year: So.
Hometown: Gibson City, Ill. (GCMS)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: O’Fallon, Ill. (O’Fallon Township)
Year: So.
Hometown: Los Altos, Calif. (St. Francis)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)
Danny Hopkins
Danny Hopkins
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fenton, Mo. (Rockwood Summit)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cape Girardeau, Mo. (Notre Dame Prep)
Year: So.
Hometown: Davidson, N.C. (Woodlawn )
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (SLUH)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Springfield, Mo. (Springfield Catholic)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Peru, Ill. (La Salle-Peru)
Year: So.
Hometown: Pinckneyville, Ill. (Pinckneyville)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Mo. (Duchesne)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Strake Jesuit)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Willmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Germantown Hills, Ill. (Metamor)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Waterloo, Ill. (Waterloo)
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Kirkwood)
Year: So.
Hometown: Ste. Genevieve, Mo. (Ste. Genevieve)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Spring, Texas (The Woodlands College Park)
Year: So.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (Shawnee Mission Northwest)
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Christchurch, New Zealand
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: McLeansboro, Ill. (Hamilton County)
Year: So.
Hometown: Wheeling, Ill. (Wheeling)
Women
Year: Gr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)
Year: So.
Hometown: Sugar Grove, Ill. (Rosary)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Loomis, Calif. (Del Oro)
Year: So.
Hometown: Coldwater, Miss. (Senatobia)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grafton, Wis. (Grafton)
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Geneva, Ill. (Geneva)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lake in the Hills, Ill. (Huntley)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Barat Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Year: So.
Hometown: Pomeroy, Ohio (Eastern)
Year: So.
Hometown: Denver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Palatine, Ill. (Palatine)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Webster Groves)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Theresa Lampe
Theresa Lampe
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Xavier)
Year: So.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (O'Fallon Township (IL))
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Mazomanie, Wis. (Edgewood)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Villa Duchesne)
Sasha Marx
Sasha Marx
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell)
Year: So.
Hometown: Countryside, Ill. (Lyons Township)
Casey Nichols
Casey Nichols
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Margaret O'Brien
Margaret O'Brien
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lakewood, Ohio (Magnificat)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hazelwood, Mo. (Rosati-Kain)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Westview)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Year: So.
Hometown: Des Plaines, Ill. (Maine South)
Year: So.
Hometown: Monument, Colo. (Air Academy)
Kylie Wissel
Kylie Wissel
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: So.
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Blackshear-Bryant Jaryn Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Cardinal Ritter)
Blair Tannock Tannock Blair 7 Sr. Christchurch, New Zealand
Collado Diego Diego Collado 1 Fr. Willmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
Conlin Sean Sean Conlin 7 Sr. St. Charles, Mo. (Ft. Zumwalt East)
de Backer Manuel Manuel de Backer 7 Sr. Essen, Belgium
Dolan Nick Nick Dolan 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (De Smet)
Dugan Aaron Aaron Dugan 5 Jr. Festus, Mo. (Hillsboro)
Eldridge Alex Alex Eldridge 7 Sr. Cutler, Ind. (Carroll)
Engelhardt McKimmon McKimmon Engelhardt 1 Fr. Aurora, Ill. (Central Catholic)
Erusha Ethan Ethan Erusha 5 Jr. St. Louis (De Smet)
Fairfield James James Fairfield 3 So. Gibson City, Ill. (GCMS)
Ganahl Kevin Kevin Ganahl 7 Sr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Gascon Myles Myles Gascon 1 Fr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Gordon Dorrian Dorrian Gordon 7 Sr. O’Fallon, Ill. (O’Fallon Township)
Higley Jackson Jackson Higley 3 So. Los Altos, Calif. (St. Francis)
Holbrook Patrick Patrick Holbrook 1 Fr. Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)
Hopkins Danny Danny Hopkins 1 Fr. Fenton, Mo. (Rockwood Summit)
Jansen Bobby Bobby Jansen 7 Sr. Cape Girardeau, Mo. (Notre Dame Prep)
Johnson Jake Jake Johnson 3 So. Davidson, N.C. (Woodlawn )
Jones Trevor Trevor Jones 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (SLUH)
Kielhofner Stephen Stephen Kielhofner 1 Fr. Springfield, Mo. (Springfield Catholic)
Kowalczyk Brett Brett Kowalczyk 7 Sr. Peru, Ill. (La Salle-Peru)
Logan Caleb Caleb Logan 3 So. Pinckneyville, Ill. (Pinckneyville)
Malloy Tom Tom Malloy 7 Sr. St. Charles, Mo. (Duchesne)
Marks Colton Colton Marks 1 Fr. Houston, Texas (Strake Jesuit)
McCall Jack Jack McCall 1 Fr. Willmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
Moore Will Will Moore 7 Sr. Germantown Hills, Ill. (Metamor)
Mueller Lance Lance Mueller 7 Sr. Waterloo, Ill. (Waterloo)
Murphy Colin Colin Murphy 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Kirkwood)
Naeger Ben Ben Naeger 3 So. Ste. Genevieve, Mo. (Ste. Genevieve)
Nettleton Colton Colton Nettleton 7 Sr. Spring, Texas (The Woodlands College Park)
Oleson Alex Alex Oleson 3 So. Lenexa, Kan. (Shawnee Mission Northwest)
Ortiz Alex Alex Ortiz 3 So. Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Penney Thomas Thomas Penney 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
Prest Matt Matt Prest 7 Sr. Christchurch, New Zealand
Schaefer Jon Jon Schaefer 5 Jr. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Schaefer Luke Luke Schaefer 1 Fr. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Walker Adam Adam Walker 1 Fr. Lexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic)
Whipple Jake Jake Whipple 1 Fr. McLeansboro, Ill. (Hamilton County)
Wiski Victor Victor Wiski 3 So. Wheeling, Ill. (Wheeling)
Women
Anderson Katie Katie Anderson 9 Gr. St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)
Bakala Mary Kate Mary Kate Bakala 3 So. Sugar Grove, Ill. (Rosary)
Baker Amanda Amanda Baker 5 Jr. Loomis, Calif. (Del Oro)
Blanks Alexis Alexis Blanks 3 So. Coldwater, Miss. (Senatobia)
Cibulka Abby Abby Cibulka 1 Fr. Grafton, Wis. (Grafton)
Coleman Elena Elena Coleman 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
D'Onofrio Susan Susan D'Onofrio 1 Fr. Geneva, Ill. (Geneva)
Daly Kiera Kiera Daly 5 Jr. Lake in the Hills, Ill. (Huntley)
Davis Natalie Natalie Davis 7 Sr. Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Grapperhaus Addie Addie Grapperhaus 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Barat Academy)
Harlos Ann Ann Harlos 7 Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Hasken Bailey Bailey Hasken 1 Fr. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Hayes Alia Alia Hayes 3 So. Pomeroy, Ohio (Eastern)
Hummel Claire Claire Hummel 3 So. Denver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)
Kieliszewski Amy Amy Kieliszewski 7 Sr. Palatine, Ill. (Palatine)
Kohring Gabi Gabi Kohring 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Webster Groves)
Kress Megan Megan Kress 5 Jr. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Lampe Theresa Theresa Lampe 1 Fr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Xavier)
Langevin Anna Anna Langevin 3 So. Charleston, S.C. (O'Fallon Township (IL))
Link Courtney Courtney Link 9 Gr. Mazomanie, Wis. (Edgewood)
Marker Elise Elise Marker 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Villa Duchesne)
Marx Sasha Sasha Marx 1 Fr.
Moore Jessica Jessica Moore 3 So. Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell)
Ng Megan Megan Ng 3 So. Countryside, Ill. (Lyons Township)
Nichols Casey Casey Nichols 1 Fr.
O'Brien Margaret Margaret O'Brien 1 Fr.
Pacella Avery Avery Pacella 7 Sr. Lakewood, Ohio (Magnificat)
Pfanstiel Courtney Courtney Pfanstiel 7 Sr. Fishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern)
Pierson Hannah Hannah Pierson 5 Jr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Reddy Katie Katie Reddy 5 Jr. Hazelwood, Mo. (Rosati-Kain)
Reich Sarah Sarah Reich 7 Sr. San Diego, Calif. (Westview)
Riley Mary Mary Riley 5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)
Schmitz Anna Anna Schmitz 7 Sr. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Seenarain Anna Anna Seenarain 3 So. Des Plaines, Ill. (Maine South)
Stanley Allyson Allyson Stanley 3 So. Monument, Colo. (Air Academy)
Wissel Kylie Kylie Wissel 1 Fr.
Wissing Katie Katie Wissing 3 So. Milwaukee, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
Saint Louis Track & Field - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach/Distance
 - Assistant Coach/Jumps and Multis
JED Transportation
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Uploaded Ad