stop

Saint Louis Cross Country - 2018 Roster

Saint Louis Cross Country - 2018 Players

Men

Tannock Blair

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Christchurch, New Zealand

Sean Conlin

Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Mo. (Ft. Zumwalt East)

Manuel de Backer

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Essen, Belgium

Nick Dolan

Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (De Smet)

Aaron Dugan

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Festus, Mo. (Hillsboro)

Kevin Ganahl

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)

Dorrian Gordon

Year: Sr.
Hometown: O’Fallon, Ill. (O’Fallon Township)

Jackson Higley

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Los Altos, Calif. (St. Francis)

Patrick Holbrook

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)

Stephen Kielhofner

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Springfield, Mo. (Springfield Catholic)

Lance Mueller

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Waterloo, Ill. (Waterloo)

Ben Naeger

Year: So.
Hometown: Ste. Genevieve, Mo. (Ste. Genevieve)

Colton Nettleton

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Spring, Texas (The Woodlands College Park)

Alex Ortiz

Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)

Thomas Penney

Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)

Matt Prest

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Christchurch, New Zealand

Jon Schaefer

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)

Luke Schaefer

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)

Adam Walker

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic)
Women

Katie Anderson

Year: Gr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)

Sophie Braza

Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Elena Coleman

Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)

Kiera Daly

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lake in the Hills, Ill. (Huntley)

Natalie Davis

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)

Amy Kieliszewski

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Palatine, Ill. (Palatine)

Gabi Kohring

Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Webster Groves)

Megan Kress

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)

Anna Langevin

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (O'Fallon Township (IL))

Courtney Link

Year: Gr.
Hometown: Mazomanie, Wis. (Edgewood)

Elise Marker

Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Villa Duchesne)

Megan Ng

Year: So.
Hometown: Countryside, Ill. (Lyons Township)
Casey Nichols

Casey Nichols

Casey Nichols
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Hempstead)

Margaret O'Brien

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oak Park, Ill. (Fenwick)

Courtney Pfanstiel

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern)

Hannah Pierson

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)

Mary Riley

Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)

Anna Schmitz

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Blair Tannock Tannock Blair

Tannock Blair

7 Sr. Christchurch, New Zealand
Conlin Sean Sean Conlin

Sean Conlin

7 Sr. St. Charles, Mo. (Ft. Zumwalt East)
de Backer Manuel Manuel de Backer

Manuel de Backer

7 Sr. Essen, Belgium
Dolan Nick Nick Dolan

Nick Dolan

7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (De Smet)
Dugan Aaron Aaron Dugan

Aaron Dugan

5 Jr. Festus, Mo. (Hillsboro)
Ganahl Kevin Kevin Ganahl

Kevin Ganahl

7 Sr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Gordon Dorrian Dorrian Gordon

Dorrian Gordon

7 Sr. O’Fallon, Ill. (O’Fallon Township)
Higley Jackson Jackson Higley

Jackson Higley

1 Fr. Los Altos, Calif. (St. Francis)
Holbrook Patrick Patrick Holbrook

Patrick Holbrook

1 Fr. Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)
Kielhofner Stephen Stephen Kielhofner

Stephen Kielhofner

1 Fr. Springfield, Mo. (Springfield Catholic)
Mueller Lance Lance Mueller

Lance Mueller

7 Sr. Waterloo, Ill. (Waterloo)
Naeger Ben Ben Naeger

Ben Naeger

3 So. Ste. Genevieve, Mo. (Ste. Genevieve)
Nettleton Colton Colton Nettleton

Colton Nettleton

7 Sr. Spring, Texas (The Woodlands College Park)
Ortiz Alex Alex Ortiz

Alex Ortiz

3 So. Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Penney Thomas Thomas Penney

Thomas Penney

3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
Prest Matt Matt Prest

Matt Prest

7 Sr. Christchurch, New Zealand
Schaefer Jon Jon Schaefer

Jon Schaefer

5 Jr. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Schaefer Luke Luke Schaefer

Luke Schaefer

1 Fr. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Walker Adam Adam Walker

Adam Walker

1 Fr. Lexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic)
Women
Anderson Katie Katie Anderson

Katie Anderson

9 Gr. St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)
Braza Sophie Sophie Braza

Sophie Braza

1 Fr.
Coleman Elena Elena Coleman

Elena Coleman

3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
Daly Kiera Kiera Daly

Kiera Daly

5 Jr. Lake in the Hills, Ill. (Huntley)
Davis Natalie Natalie Davis

Natalie Davis

7 Sr. Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Kieliszewski Amy Amy Kieliszewski

Amy Kieliszewski

7 Sr. Palatine, Ill. (Palatine)
Kohring Gabi Gabi Kohring

Gabi Kohring

1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Webster Groves)
Kress Megan Megan Kress

Megan Kress

5 Jr. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Langevin Anna Anna Langevin

Anna Langevin

5 Jr. Charleston, S.C. (O'Fallon Township (IL))
Link Courtney Courtney Link

Courtney Link

9 Gr. Mazomanie, Wis. (Edgewood)
Marker Elise Elise Marker

Elise Marker

7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Villa Duchesne)
Ng Megan Megan Ng

Megan Ng

3 So. Countryside, Ill. (Lyons Township)
Nichols Casey Casey Nichols

Casey Nichols

1 Fr. Dubuque, Iowa (Hempstead)
O'Brien Margaret Margaret O'Brien

Margaret O'Brien

1 Fr. Oak Park, Ill. (Fenwick)
Pfanstiel Courtney Courtney Pfanstiel

Courtney Pfanstiel

7 Sr. Fishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern)
Pierson Hannah Hannah Pierson

Hannah Pierson

5 Jr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Riley Mary Mary Riley

Mary Riley

5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)
Schmitz Anna Anna Schmitz

Anna Schmitz

7 Sr. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)


Saint Louis Cross Country - 2018 Coaches

Jon Bell

Jon Bell
 - Head Coach

Jacque Taylor

Jacque Taylor
 - Assistant Coach
JED Transportation
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
The Delmar Gardens Family
360 STL
Uploaded Ad