stop

Saint Louis Track & Field - 2019-20 Roster

Saint Louis Track & Field - 2019-20 Players

Men

Leo Burns

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Diego Collado

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Willmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)

Matt de Haas

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wassenaar, Netherlands (American School of the Hague)

Aaron Dugan

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Festus, Mo. (Hillsboro)

McKimmon Engelhardt

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Central Catholic)

Ethan Erusha

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis (De Smet)

James Fairfield

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gibson City, Ill. (GCMS)

Myles Gascon

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)

Jackson Higley

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Altos, Calif. (St. Francis)

Stuart Hofmeyr

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: North Shore, New Zealand (Westlake)

Patrick Holbrook

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)

Danny Hopkins

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Fenton, Mo. (Rockwood Summit)

Jake Johnson

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Davidson, N.C. (Woodlawn )

Trevor Jones

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (SLUH)

Stephen Kielhofner

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Springfield, Mo. (Springfield Catholic)

Niklas Krämer

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Idstein, Germany (Carl-von-Weinberg-School )

Nathan Lacson

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: La Habra, Calif. (Servite)

Caleb Logan

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pinckneyville, Ill. (Pinckneyville)

Tom Malloy

Position: Throws
Year: Gr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Mo. (Duchesne)

Jack McCall

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: Willmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)

Aaron McLaughlin

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East)

Lance Mueller

Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Waterloo, Ill. (Waterloo)

Colin Murphy

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Kirkwood)

Alex Oleson

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (Shawnee Mission Northwest)

Alex Ortiz

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)

Thomas Penney

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)

Jon Schaefer

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)

Luke Schaefer

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)

Victor Wiski

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wheeling, Ill. (Wheeling)
Women

Linda Alzate Ramirez

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Zoetermeer, Netherlands

Madie Andorf

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Prairie)

Mary Kate Bakala

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sugar Grove, Ill. (Rosary)

Amanda Baker

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Loomis, Calif. (Del Oro)

Abby Cibulka

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: Grafton, Wis. (Grafton)

Elena Coleman

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)

Susan D'Onofrio

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: Geneva, Ill. (Geneva)

Kiera Daly

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lake in the Hills, Ill. (Huntley)

Riley Demo

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (Shawnee Mission Northwest)

Lucie Filipová

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pozorice, Czechia (Sportovní gymnázium Ludvíka Daňka)

Megan Gale

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Schaumburg, Ill. (Schaumburg)

Bailey Hasken

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)

Alia Hayes

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pomeroy, Ohio (Eastern)

Claire Hummel

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Denver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)

Shaila Jones

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Trinity)

Gabi Kohring

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Webster Groves)

Megan Kress

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)

Theresa Lampe

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Xavier)

Anna Langevin

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (O'Fallon Township (IL))

Sasha Marx

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins)

Erin McCane

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)

Mikayla McDowell

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)

Caroline Miller

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)

Jordan Monson

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bloomington, Ind. (Bloomington South)

Jessica Moore

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell)

Megan Ng

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Countryside, Ill. (Lyons Township)

Casey Nichols

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa (Hempstead)

Emily Nichols

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles East)

Ashleigh Niklaus

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Galena, Ohio (Olentangy)

Margaret O'Brien

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Oak Park, Ill. (Fenwick)

Madi Person

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Morrow, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)

Hannah Pierson

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)

Mary Riley

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)

Jaila Robinson

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shakopee, Minn. (Academy of Holy Angels)

Anna Seenarain

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Des Plaines, Ill. (Maine South)

Allyson Stanley

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Monument, Colo. (Air Academy)

Sophia Thibault

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (Pike)

Ali VanDeHeede

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moline, Ill. (Alleman)

Kylie Wissel

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Minooka, Ill. (Minooka)

Katie Wissing

Position: Jumps/Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Burns Leo Leo Burns

Leo Burns

Distance 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Collado Diego Diego Collado

Diego Collado

Throws 3 So. Willmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
de Haas Matt Matt de Haas

Matt de Haas

Distance 1 Fr. Wassenaar, Netherlands (American School of the Hague)
Dugan Aaron Aaron Dugan

Aaron Dugan

Distance 7 Sr. Festus, Mo. (Hillsboro)
Engelhardt McKimmon McKimmon Engelhardt

McKimmon Engelhardt

Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Aurora, Ill. (Central Catholic)
Erusha Ethan Ethan Erusha

Ethan Erusha

Jumps/Multis 7 Sr. St. Louis (De Smet)
Fairfield James James Fairfield

James Fairfield

Throws 5 Jr. Gibson City, Ill. (GCMS)
Gascon Myles Myles Gascon

Myles Gascon

Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Higley Jackson Jackson Higley

Jackson Higley

Distance 5 Jr. Los Altos, Calif. (St. Francis)
Hofmeyr Stuart Stuart Hofmeyr

Stuart Hofmeyr

Distance 1 Fr. North Shore, New Zealand (Westlake)
Holbrook Patrick Patrick Holbrook

Patrick Holbrook

Distance 3 So. Skokie, Ill. (Niles West)
Hopkins Danny Danny Hopkins

Danny Hopkins

Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Fenton, Mo. (Rockwood Summit)
Johnson Jake Jake Johnson

Jake Johnson

Jumps/Multis 5 Jr. Davidson, N.C. (Woodlawn )
Jones Trevor Trevor Jones

Trevor Jones

Jumps/Multis 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (SLUH)
Kielhofner Stephen Stephen Kielhofner

Stephen Kielhofner

Distance 3 So. Springfield, Mo. (Springfield Catholic)
Krämer Niklas Niklas Krämer

Niklas Krämer

Distance 1 Fr. Idstein, Germany (Carl-von-Weinberg-School )
Lacson Nathan Nathan Lacson

Nathan Lacson

Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. La Habra, Calif. (Servite)
Logan Caleb Caleb Logan

Caleb Logan

Sprints/Hurdles 5 Jr. Pinckneyville, Ill. (Pinckneyville)
Malloy Tom Tom Malloy

Tom Malloy

Throws 9 Gr. St. Charles, Mo. (Duchesne)
McCall Jack Jack McCall

Jack McCall

Jumps/Multis 3 So. Willmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
McLaughlin Aaron Aaron McLaughlin

Aaron McLaughlin

Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East)
Mueller Lance Lance Mueller

Lance Mueller

Distance 9 Gr. Waterloo, Ill. (Waterloo)
Murphy Colin Colin Murphy

Colin Murphy

Sprints/Hurdles 5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Kirkwood)
Oleson Alex Alex Oleson

Alex Oleson

Jumps/Multis 5 Jr. Lenexa, Kan. (Shawnee Mission Northwest)
Ortiz Alex Alex Ortiz

Alex Ortiz

Distance 5 Jr. Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Penney Thomas Thomas Penney

Thomas Penney

Distance 5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
Schaefer Jon Jon Schaefer

Jon Schaefer

Distance 7 Sr. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Schaefer Luke Luke Schaefer

Luke Schaefer

Distance 3 So. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Wiski Victor Victor Wiski

Victor Wiski

Throws 5 Jr. Wheeling, Ill. (Wheeling)
Women
Alzate Ramirez Linda Linda Alzate Ramirez

Linda Alzate Ramirez

Distance 1 Fr. Zoetermeer, Netherlands
Andorf Madie Madie Andorf

Madie Andorf

Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Prairie)
Bakala Mary Kate Mary Kate Bakala

Mary Kate Bakala

Jumps/Multis 5 Jr. Sugar Grove, Ill. (Rosary)
Baker Amanda Amanda Baker

Amanda Baker

Jumps/Multis 7 Sr. Loomis, Calif. (Del Oro)
Cibulka Abby Abby Cibulka

Abby Cibulka

Jumps/Multis 3 So. Grafton, Wis. (Grafton)
Coleman Elena Elena Coleman

Elena Coleman

Distance 5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu Academy)
D'Onofrio Susan Susan D'Onofrio

Susan D'Onofrio

Jumps/Multis 3 So. Geneva, Ill. (Geneva)
Daly Kiera Kiera Daly

Kiera Daly

Distance 7 Sr. Lake in the Hills, Ill. (Huntley)
Demo Riley Riley Demo

Riley Demo

Distance 1 Fr. Lenexa, Kan. (Shawnee Mission Northwest)
Filipová Lucie Lucie Filipová

Lucie Filipová

Distance 1 Fr. Pozorice, Czechia (Sportovní gymnázium Ludvíka Daňka)
Gale Megan Megan Gale

Megan Gale

Jumps/Multis 1 Fr. Schaumburg, Ill. (Schaumburg)
Hasken Bailey Bailey Hasken

Bailey Hasken

Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Dubuque, Iowa (Wahlert Catholic)
Hayes Alia Alia Hayes

Alia Hayes

Throws 5 Jr. Pomeroy, Ohio (Eastern)
Hummel Claire Claire Hummel

Claire Hummel

Sprints/Hurdles 5 Jr. Denver, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)
Jones Shaila Shaila Jones

Shaila Jones

Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Trinity)
Kohring Gabi Gabi Kohring

Gabi Kohring

Distance 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Webster Groves)
Kress Megan Megan Kress

Megan Kress

Distance 7 Sr. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Lampe Theresa Theresa Lampe

Theresa Lampe

Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Xavier)
Langevin Anna Anna Langevin

Anna Langevin

Distance 5 Jr. Charleston, S.C. (O'Fallon Township (IL))
Marx Sasha Sasha Marx

Sasha Marx

Jumps/Multis 3 So. St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins)
McCane Erin Erin McCane

Erin McCane

Jumps/Multis 1 Fr. Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
McDowell Mikayla Mikayla McDowell

Mikayla McDowell

Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
Miller Caroline Caroline Miller

Caroline Miller

Throws 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)
Monson Jordan Jordan Monson

Jordan Monson

Jumps/Multis 1 Fr. Bloomington, Ind. (Bloomington South)
Moore Jessica Jessica Moore

Jessica Moore

Jumps/Multis 5 Jr. Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell)
Ng Megan Megan Ng

Megan Ng

Distance 5 Jr. Countryside, Ill. (Lyons Township)
Nichols Casey Casey Nichols

Casey Nichols

Distance 3 So. Dubuque, Iowa (Hempstead)
Nichols Emily Emily Nichols

Emily Nichols

Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles East)
Niklaus Ashleigh Ashleigh Niklaus

Ashleigh Niklaus

Distance 1 Fr. Galena, Ohio (Olentangy)
O'Brien Margaret Margaret O'Brien

Margaret O'Brien

Distance 3 So. Oak Park, Ill. (Fenwick)
Person Madi Madi Person

Madi Person

Jumps/Multis 1 Fr. Morrow, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
Pierson Hannah Hannah Pierson

Hannah Pierson

Distance 7 Sr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette)
Riley Mary Mary Riley

Mary Riley

Distance 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)
Robinson Jaila Jaila Robinson

Jaila Robinson

Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Shakopee, Minn. (Academy of Holy Angels)
Seenarain Anna Anna Seenarain

Anna Seenarain

Sprints/Hurdles 5 Jr. Des Plaines, Ill. (Maine South)
Stanley Allyson Allyson Stanley

Allyson Stanley

Jumps/Multis 5 Jr. Monument, Colo. (Air Academy)
Thibault Sophia Sophia Thibault

Sophia Thibault

Distance 1 Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. (Pike)
VanDeHeede Ali Ali VanDeHeede

Ali VanDeHeede

Throws 1 Fr. Moline, Ill. (Alleman)
Wissel Kylie Kylie Wissel

Kylie Wissel

Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Minooka, Ill. (Minooka)
Wissing Katie Katie Wissing

Katie Wissing

Jumps/Multis 5 Jr. Milwaukee, Wis. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)


Saint Louis Track & Field - 2019-20 Coaches

Jon Bell

Jon Bell
 - Head Coach

Jacque Taylor

Jacque Taylor
 - Assistant Coach/Distance

Dean Jordan

Dean Jordan
 - Assistant Coach/Jumps and Multis

D'nara Jones

D'nara Jones
 - Assistant Coach/Sprints and Hurdles
JED Transportation
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
The Delmar Gardens Family
360 STL
Uploaded Ad