MEET DETAILS
Atlantic 10 Championships (Through Day Three)
SLU Men - Fifth of Eight
SLU Women - Eighth of 11
Feb 15-18 | Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)

OVERVIEW
The Billikens completed the Atlantic 10 Conference swimming and diving championships on Feb. 18. The men's team finished fifth overall, while the women's team finished eighth. The Billikens had two conference championships and 15 medalists in the meet. Saint Louis had 11 school records drop during the meet. 

DAY FOUR OVERVIEW (Point Scorers)
Women's 1650-yard Freestyle 
Mina Glenesk -
16:46.21 (First)

Women's 200-yard Backstroke
Riley Kirby - 2:02.25 (Eighth) 

Men's 100-yard Freestyle
Ryan McCoy - 44.38 (Second)

Men's 200-yard Breaststroke
Austin Nguyenphu - 2:00.38 (Fifth)

Men's 200-yard Butterfly
Isaiah Williams - 1:48.06 (Second)

Women's 400-yard Freestyle Relay
Alexa Gross, Mina Glenesk, Riley Kirby, Elaine Mahon - 3:25.36 (Seventh)

Men's 400-yard Freestyle Relay
Collin O'Brien, Ryan McCoy, Grant Gamroth, Nick Jessee - 2:59.38 (Second)

DAY THREE OVERVIEW (Point Scorers)
Men's 400-yard IM
Austin Nguyenphu
- 3:56.63 (Third of 28)
Isaiah Williams - 3:58.16 (Sixth of 28)
Justin Mars - 4:00.02 (11th of 28)
Kenji Mori - 4:02.07 (15th of 28)

Women's 100-yard Butterfly
Savannah Nichols - 55.77 (Ninth of 39)
Olivia Garrett - 57.44 (16th of 39)

Men's 100-yard Butterfly
Ryan McCoy - 47.05 (Second of 33) [NCAA B CUTLINE]
Isaiah Williams - 49.71 (Eighth of 33)
Grant Streid - 49.76 (11th of 33)

Women's 200-yard Freestyle
Mina Glenesk - 1:51.44 (Ninth of 53)
Alexa Gross - 1:52.80 (16th of 53)

Men's 200-yard Freestyle 
Grant Gamroth - 1:39.67 (10th of 36)
Nick Jessee - 1:40.14 (12th of 36)

Men's 100-yard Breaststroke 
T.J. Decker - 56.14 (Eighth of 29)
Collin O'Brien - 56.53 (14th of 29)
Justin Mars - 57.25 (16th of 29)

Women's 100-yard Backstroke
Riley Kirby - 55.57 (Fifth of 42)

Men's 100-yard Backstroke
Keegan Paulson - 50.05 (Eighth of 27)

Women's 400-yard Medley Relay
Riley Kirby, Nora Gartland, Savannah Nichols, Elaine Mahon - 3:48.22 (10th of 11)

Men's 400-yard Medley Relay
Keegan Paulson, T.J. Decker, Ryan McCoy, Grant Gamroth - 3:18.62 (Sixth of Eight)

DAY TWO OVERVIEW (Point Scorers)
Women's 500-yard Freestyle 
Mina Glenesk - 4:52.88 (Third of 49)

Men's 500-yard Freestyle
Ryan McCoy - 4:25.73 (Second of 36)
Grant Gamroth - 4:29.73 (Seventh of 36)
Tyler Guist - 4:35.12 (15th of 36)

Men's 200-yard IM
Collin O'Brien - 1:49.79 (Fifth of 41)
Austin Nguyenphu - 1:50.50 (11th of 41)
T.J. Decker - 1:51.62 (14th of 41)

Women's 50-yard Freestyle
Olivia Garrett - 24.16 (15th of 60)
Maggie Sheean - 24.16 (15th of 60)

Women's 200-yard Freestyle Relay
Mary First, Maggie Sheean, Olivia Garrett, Mina Glenesk - 1:35.75 (10th of 11)

Men's 200-yard Freestyle Relay 
Brian North, Grant Gamroth, Collin O'Brien, Nick Jessee - 1:22.78 (Seventh of Eight)

DAY ONE OVERVIEW (Point Scorers)
Women's 200-yard Medley Relay 
Riley Kirby, Emily Kishish, Olivia Garrett, Maggie Sheean - 1:43.91 (Eighth of 11)

Men's 200-yard Medley Relay
Keegan Paulson, T.J. Decker, Ryan McCoy, Nick Jessee - 1:29.86 (Sixth of Eight)

Women's One-Meter Diving
Kalley Schwab - 193.20 (13th)

Women's 800-yard Freestyle Relay
Alexa Gross, Mina Glenesk, Riley Kirby, Elaine Mahon - 7:25.64 (Fourth of 11)

Men's 800-yard Freestyle Relay 
Ryan McCoy, Grant Gamroth, Isaiah Williams, Nick Jessee - 6:32.42 (First of Eight)

NEW SLU RECORDS (11)
Women's 200-yard Medley Relay - 1:43.91
Women's 800-yard Freestyle Relay - 7:25.64
Men's 800-yard Freestyle Relay - 6:32.42
Women's 500-yard Freestyle - 4:52.88
Men's 200-yard IM - 1:49.79
Men's 100-yard Butterfly - 46.97 (prelims)
Women's 1650-yard Freestyle - 16:46.21
Women's 1000-yard Freestyle - Mina Glenesk - 10:08.80 (leadoff split)
Men's 1650-yard Freestyle - Jeremy Goodison - 15:57.99
Men's 200-yard Butterfly - 1:48.06
Women's 400-yard Freestyle Relay - 3:25.36

Women's 200-yard Freestyle Split - Mina Glenesk - 1:48.58
Women's 50-yard Backstroke Split - Riley Kirby - 26.15
Women's 100-yard Freestyle Split - Elaine Mahon - 50.67