ST. LOUIS – Fifty-seven Saint Louis University student-athletes will attain their degrees during graduation ceremonies this week on the SLU campus.

The 2017 Spring Commencement is scheduled for Saturday, May 20, at 9 a.m. at Chaifetz Arena. It will be streamed live on www.slu.edu.

SLU graduates are announced and walk the stage during each school's pre-commencement ceremony. See below for the full schedule.

Thursday, May 18

10 a.m. – College for Public Health and Social Justice Pre-Commencement (Chaifetz Arena)
Maya Bentley, field hockey, B.S. Emergency Management & Psychology
Kyle Clinkingbeard, men's track and field, B.S. Social Work
Maryann Ejele, volleyball, B.S. Social Work
Connor Herdes, cheer and dance, B.S. Health Management
Alex Nickel, softball, B.S. Emergency Management

1 p.m. – School of Nursing Pre-Commencement (Chaifetz Arena)
Kirsten Clemens, women's soccer, B.S. Nursing
Hailey Weavers, softball, B.S. Nursing
Marina White, women's track and field, B.S. Nursing

3:30 p.m. – School of Education Pre-Commencement (Chaifetz Arena)
Mackenzie Peter, softball, B.A. Elementary Education
Danielle Rygelski, volleyball, B.A. Elementary Education

6 p.m. – Parks College Pre-Commencement (Chaifetz Arena)
Emma Buckles, softball, B.S. Biomedical Engineering
Miles Davis, men's soccer, B.S. Mechanical Engineering
Griffin McCurren, men's track and field, B.S. Aeronautics
Austin Nguyenphu, men's swimming and diving, B.S. Biomedical Engineering
Michael Reader, men's track and field, B.S. Mechanical Engineering

Friday, May 19

8:30 a.m. – College of Arts and Sciences Pre-Commencement (Chaifetz Arena)
Reggie Agbeko, men's basketball, B.A. Communication
Ashley Cummins, cheer and dance, B.A. Psychology
Paarth Dodhiawala, men's tennis, B.S. Biology
Devin Mahoney, baseball, B.A. Psychology
Elise Moore, women's track and field, B.A. History
Brett Shimanovsky, baseball, B.A. Communication
Andrew Sloan, men's cross country/track and field, B.S. Biology
Danielle Tolmais, women's soccer, B.A. Studio Art

2:30 p.m. – Doisy College of Health Sciences Pre-Commencement (Chaifetz Arena)
Bre Anderson, women's swimming and diving, B.S. Exercise Science – Physical Therapy
Kacey Bright, women's soccer, B.S. Exercise Science – Physical Therapy
Jackie Bynes, women's track and field, B.S. Exercise Science – Physical Therapy
Haley Debandt, women's swimming and diving, B.S. Occupational Sciences
Kamaria Gage, women's track and field, B.S. Medical Laboratory Science
Ashley Gagen, volleyball, B.S. Nutrition & Dietetics
Caitlin Gibson, field hockey, B.S. Exercise Science – Athletic Training
Jenna Ginsberg, women's track and field, B.S. Exercise Science – Athletic Training
Alexa Gross, women's swimming and diving, B.S. Occupational Sciences
Katee Housner, women's swimming and diving, B.S. Exercise Science – Physical Therapy
Olivia Jakubicek, women's basketball, B.S. Occupational Sciences
Tori Marshall, women's soccer, B.S. Health Sciences
Hannah Rohde, women's track and field, B.S. Exercise Science – Physical Therapy
Joe Saad, men's soccer, B.S. Health Sciences
Shaney Sakamoto, women's soccer, B.S. Exercise Science – Physical Therapy
Rachel Staab, women's track and field, B.S. Occupational Sciences
Phil Wuellner, baseball, Exercise Science – Physical Therapy

6 p.m. – School of Business Pre-Commencement (Chaifetz Arena)
Aspen Cervin, women's tennis, B.S.B.A. – Finance & Information Technology Management
Mike Crawford, men's basketball, Master of Accounting
T.J. Decker, men's swimming and diving, B.S.B.A. – Entrepreneurship & Marketing
Neal Fitzpatrick, men's cross country/track and field, B.S.B.A. – Accounting
Olivia Garrett, women's swimming and diving, B.S.B.A. – Economics
Thompson Geron, baseball, B.S.B.A. – Entrepreneurship
Carson Gray, men's soccer, B.S.B.A. – Marketing
Aaron Hines, men's basketball, B.S.B.A. – Sports Business
Nick Jessee, men's swimming and diving, B.S.B.A. – Marketing
Max Karcher, men's soccer, B.S.B.A. – Finance
Trent Leimkuehler, baseball, B.S.B.A. – Sports Business
Taylor Meeks, softball, B.S.B.A. – Accounting
Erin Nelson, women's basketball, B.S.B.A. – Leadership & HR Management
Cristina Rodriguez, women's soccer, B.S.B.A. – Marketing
Sadie Stipanovich, women's basketball, B.S.B.A. – Leadership & HR Management
Eleonore Tchakarova, women's tennis, B.S.B.A. – International Business
Verginie Tchakarova, women's tennis, B.S.B.A. – International Business