ST. LOUIS – A total of 107 Billiken student-athletes, spirit squad members and staff members took part in the Saint Louis University 2019 May Commencement this week. 

“On behalf of the Department of Athletics, congratulations to our 2019 Billiken graduates,” SLU Director of Athletics Chris May said. “This is always the best time of the year as we are able to celebrate the pinnacle of our student-athletes' experience here at Saint Louis University: graduation. We applaud our graduates' determination, focus, and drive to succeed in all facets of our department objectives – to educate, compete and build community. Thank you to the families of the graduates for their support and guidance. We wish all Saint Louis University graduates well on the next step of their journey.”

Below are the graduating student-athletes, spirit squad members and staff members:

College for Public Health and Social Justice
Monica Loftus, Volleyball, B.A. in Criminology and Criminal Justice

MaryGrace Sharp, Cheer, B.S. in Biostatistics and Health Management
Ryan Sweeney, Basketball, B.A. in Criminology and Criminal Justice

School of Education
Rachel Bultas, Dance, B.A. in Secondary Education and Math
Kerri McMahan, Basketball, M.A. in Student Personnel Administration

School of Nursing
Jordyn Frantz, Basketball, B.S. in Nursing
Heather Kellenberger, Band, B.S. in Nursing
Carly Kissinger, Field Hockey, B.S. in Nursing
Anna Schmitz, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Nursing
Isaiah Williams, Swimming and Diving, B.S. in Nursing

School for Professional Studies
Shane Benes, Baseball, Organizational Leadership Certificate
Javon Bess, Basketball, Organizational Leadership Certificate
Phil Forte, Basketball GA, M.A. in Leadership & Organizational Development
Tramaine Isabell Jr., Basketball, Organizational Leadership Certificate
Jack Spicer, Baseball, Organizational Leadership Certificate
Dion Wiley, Basketball, Organizational Leadership Certificate

Parks College of Engineering, Aviation and Technology
Eric Davies, Soccer, B.S. in Aerospace Engineering

Alex Eldridge, Track and Field, B.S. in Biomedical Engineering
Mitch Ellis, Swimming and Diving, B.S. in Aerospace Engineering
Marcellus Freeman, Band, B.S. in Aeronautics and Flight Sciences
Katia Haak, Volleyball, B.S. in Aerospace Engineering
Ann Harlos, Track and Field, B.S. in Biomedical Engineering
Karley Kucera, Soccer, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Kallen Loveless, Softball, B.S. in Biomedical Engineering
Oscar Pachon, Tennis, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Matt Prest, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Physics and Mathematics
Nicholas Schaper, Band, B.S. in Physics
Sarah Silverberg, Band, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering
Gabe Valdez, Band, B.S. in Aerospace Engineering

College of Arts and Sciences
Tannock Blair, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.A. in English

Megan Callahan, Band, B.S. in Neuroscience
Katelyn Churchill, Cheer, B.A. in Communication
Kendall DeHart, Band, B.A. in Communication
Nick Dolan, Cross Country/Track and Field, M.S. in Meteorology
Tara Dusharm, Basketball, B.A. in Communication
Brendan Eckert, Band, B.S. in Psychology and History
D.J. Foreman, Basketball, B.A. in Communication
Douglas Fritz, Band, B.S. in Biology and American Studies
Cal Higgins, Swimming and Diving, B.S. in Geology
Andrew Keefe, Basketball, B.A. in Physics
Brett Kowalczyk, Track and Field, B.S. in Neuroscience
Ryan Lefner, Baseball, B.A. in Communication
Cody Luther, Baseball, B.A. in Sociology
Elise Marker, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Biology
Nicholas Markunas, Band, B.S. in Computer Science
Ally McKenzie, Tennis, B.S. in Psychology
Colton Nettleton, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Biology
Mary Niehaus, Soccer, B.S. in Neuroscience
Radhika Patel, Dance, B.S. in Neuroscience
Maddie Pokorny, Soccer, B.A. in Communication
Mackenzie Poole, Cheer, B.S. in Biology
Jack Raboin, Basketball, B.A. in Sociology
Drew Reveno, Baseball, B.A. in Communication
Monica Ryan, Field Hockey, B.A. in Communication
Nevel Vaidyan, Band, B.S. in Neuroscience
Jackson Wark, Baseball, B.S. in Computer Science
Ana Zeneli, B.A. in Psychology

Richard A. Chaifetz School of Business
Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant, Track and Field, B.S. in Entrepreneurship

Rachel Bultas, Dance, B.A. in Secondary Education and Math
Sean Conlin, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Economics
Manuel de Backer, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in International Business
Cole Dubet, Baseball, B.S. in International Business
Molly Feid, Field Hockey, B.S. in Sports Business
Kevin Ganahl, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Accounting and Analytics & Enterprise Systems
Dorrian Gordon, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Marketing
Bobby Jansen, Track and Field, B.S. in Sports Business and Finance
Jacob Krupp, Soccer, B.S. in Entrepreneurship
MacKenzie Lawson, Softball, B.S. in Accounting and Master of Accounting
Connor Lehmann, Baseball, M.S. in Applied Financial Economics
Courtney Link, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. Accounting and Master of Accounting
Fleur Maarse, Field Hockey, B.S. in Marketing and International Business
Tom Malloy, Track and Field, B.S. in Accounting and Analytics & Enterprise Systems
Haylye Markway, Soccer Assistant Coach, Master of Business Administration
Justin Mars, Swimming and Diving, B.S. in Finance and Entrepreneurship
Jacob Muth, Band, B.S. in Information Technology Management
Eric Pitlyk, Basketball, B.S. in Finance and Information Technology Management
Chandler Poppen, Ticket Office GA, Master of Business Administration
Camila Rivas, Volleyball, B.S. in Accounting and Master of Accounting
Griffin Robinson, Baseball, B.S. in Marketing
Justin Robinson, Athletics Department GA, Master of Business Administration
Lindsay Sands, Soccer, B.S. in Marketing
Braxton Stowe, Baseball, B.S. in International Business
Elliott Welmer, Basketball, B.S. in Marketing and Sports Business
Ben Yeager, Soccer, B.S. in Accounting and Master of Accounting

Doisy College of Health Sciences
Katie Anderson, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy

Alexis Ardovitch, Dance, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy
Jenny Backus, Volleyball, B.S. in Nutrition and Dietetics
Erica Bondoc, Field Hockey, B.S. in Radiation Therapy
Amanda Clark, Field Hockey, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy
Natalie Davis, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Health Sciences
Jess Dunlap, Field Hockey, B.S. in Investigative and Medical Sciences
Jordan Hyink, Cheer, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy
Amy Kieliszewski, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Occupational Sciences
Keira Kuenzel, Dance, B.S. in Occupational Sciences
Shelley Kwok, Basketball, B.S. in Health Information Management
Lila Lehtola, Dietician GA, M.S. in Nutrition and Dietetics
Hannah McGrath, Dance, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy
Avery Pacella, Track and Field, B.S. in Occupational Sciences
Isabella Palazzolo, Soccer, B.S. in Health Sciences
Courtney Pfanstiel, Cross Country/Track and Field, B.S. in Exercise Science – Physical Therapy
Sarah Reich, Track and Field, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy
Maddie Reilly, Band, B.S. in Communication Sciences and Disorders
Alba Salinas, Tennis, B.S. in Health Sciences
Alex Schmid, Swimming and Diving, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy
Emily Thibon, Dance, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy
Molly Updegraff, Swimming and Diving, B.S. in Occupational Sciences
Paulina Wolska, Swimming and Diving, B.S. in Exercise Science - Physical Therapy