Academic All-Americans

Year

Student-Athlete

Sport

Team

2009     Ryan Bennett Baseball First Team

Theresa Lisch Women's Basketball First Team

Kevin Lisch Men's Basketball

Third Team

2008 Pat Disbennett Men's Soccer Second Team

Lauren Olson Women's Soccer Second Team
2007 Tyler McIlwraith Women's Basketball Second Team
2006 Ryan Bird Baseball First Team
  Courtney Hulcer Women's Soccer First Team
  John DiRaimondo Men's Soccer Second Team
  Christopher Johansen Men's Swimming & Diving Second Team
  Kelly Tessar Women's Swimming & Diving Third Team
2005 John DiRaimondo Men's Soccer First Team
  Courtney Hulcer Women's Soccer First Team
2004 Jamie Perry Women's Soccer Second Team
  Kara Kornfeld Women's Soccer Third Team
  Don Lasus Men's Cross Country / Track & Field Third Team
2002 Jenny Kehl Women's Soccer Second Team
  Jack Jewsbury Men's Soccer

Third Team

  Beth Yagge Softball Third Team
2000 Jeff DiMaria Men's Soccer First Team
1999 Kevin Kalish Men's Soccer First Team
1998 Kevin Quigley Men's Soccer First Team
  Ksenya Korshunova Volleyball Second Team
1996 Jeff Ray Baseball Third Team
1995 Scott Highmark Men's Basketball First Team
1994 Scott Highmark Men's Basketball First Team
1993 Pat Conreaux Baseball Third Team
1990 Melissa Seikmann Softball First Team
  Brent Rubis Men's Golf Second Team
  Mark Panzeri Baseball Third Team
1989 Dawn Elser Softball Second Team
  Mark Panzeri Baseball Third Team
  Melissa Seikmann Softball Third Team
1988 Thomas Menke Men's Swimming & Diving Second Team
  Mark Panzeri Baseball Third Team
1987 Ann Marie Schneider Softball Second Team

Thomas Menke Men's Swimming & Diving Third Team
1986 Ellen Crowe Softball Second Team
  Arlene Lampe Women's Basketball Second Team
  Ted Mimlitz Men's Basketball Honorable Mention
1972 Gary Lampe Men's Basketball Second Team
1968 Rich Meimann Men's Basketball First Team

 


Postgraduate Scholarship Recipients

Year

Student-Athlete

Sport

Type

2010     Lauren Olson Women's Soccer Atlantic 10

Whitney Roth Volleyball Atlantic 10
2008 Brad Byars Men's Swimming & Diving NCAA

Brad Byars Men's Swimming & Diving Atlantic 10
  Liz Fox Women's Soccer Atlantic 10
2006 Kelly Tessar Women's Swimming & Diving Atlantic 10
2004 Thomas Kwong Men's Tennis NCAA
2003 Beth Yagge Softball Conference USA

 

 

Atlantic 10 Scholar-Athlete of the Year (includes all sports)

Year

Student-Athlete

Sport
2009     Theresa Lisch Women's Basketball
2007 John DiRaimondo Men's Soccer

 

 

 

Atlantic 10 Student-Athlete of the Year (sport specific)

Year

Student-Athlete

Sport
2009     Kevin Lisch Men's Basketball

Theresa Lisch Women's Basketball
2008 Brad Byars Men's Swimming & Diving
2007 Tyler McIlwraith Women's Basketball
2006 John DiRaimondo Men's Soccer
  Courtney Hulcer Women's Soccer
  Christopher Johansen Men's Swimming & Diving
  Tyler McIlwraith Women's Basketball

 


CoSIDA Academic All-District

Year

Student-Athlete

Sport

Team

2010     Michael Dahle Men's Swimming & Diving First Team
  Hailee Elmore Women's Tennis First Team

Kristin Nicoletti Softball First Team
  Amanda Kemezys Women's Basketball Second Team
  Anna Larson Women's Swsimming & Diving Second Team
2009 Whitney Behrens Volleyball First Team
  Ryan Bennett Baseball First Team
  Katie Johns Softball First Team
  Theresa Lisch Women's Basketball First Team
  Kelly Waeckerle Women's Soccer First Team
  Hailee Elmore Women's Tennis Second Team
  Whitney Roth Volleyball Second Team
2008 Whitney Behrens Volleyball First Team
  Brad Byars Men's Swimming & Diving First Team
  Lauren Olson Women's Soccer First Team
  Theresa Lisch Women's Basketball Second Team
2007 Liz Fox Women's Soccer First Team
  Tyler McIlwraith Women's Basketball First Team
  Lauren Olson Women's Soccer First Team
  Whitney Behrens Volleyball Second Team
  Mary Green Women's Soccer Second Team
2006 Ryan Bird Baseball First Team
  Maureen Hughes Women's Soccer First Team
  Courtney Hulcer Women's Soccer First Team
  Christopher Johansen Men's Swimming & Diving First Team
  Johnny Sweeney Baseball First Team
  Kelly Tessar Women's Swimming & Diving First Team
2005 Ryan Bird Baseball First Team
  Courtney Hulcer Women's Soccer First Team
  Jill Mueller Field Hockey First Team
  Scott Peden Baseball First Team
  Johnny Sweeney Baseball First Team
  Kelly Tessar Women's Swimming & Diving First Team
  Kelly Ferguson Women's Soccer Second Team
2004 Ikaika Jobe Men's Tennis First Team
  Kara Kornfeld Women's Soccer First Team
  Jamie Perry Women's Soccer First Team
  Kelly Tessar Women's Swimming & Diving First Team
  Jessica Poorbaugh Volleyball Second Team
2003 Nicole Bohnenstiehl Softball First Team
  Corey Lawson Baseball First Team
  Anny Lucier Women's Soccer First Team
  Jamie Perry Women's Soccer First Team
  Beth Yagge Softball First Team

Kristi Cottrall Women's Swimming & Diving Second Team
  Ikaika Jobe Men's Tennis Second Team
2002 Jenny Kehl Women's Soccer First Team
  Jamie Perry Women's Soccer First Team
  Julie Siemers Women's Tennis First Team
  Beth Yagge Softball First Team
  Colleen Hunter VOlleyball Second Team
  Erin Jeffery Softball Second Team
  Beth Middendorf Volleyball Second Team
  Abbey Robins Women's Swimming & Diving Second Team
2001 Meghann Burke Women's Soccer First Team
  Ben Hutton Baseball First Team
  Erin Jeffery Softball First Team
  Jenny Kehl Women's Soccer First Team
  Julie Siemers Women's Tennis First Team
2000 Brian Haddock Baseball First Team
  Colleen Hunter Volleyball Second Team
1999 Brian Haddock Baseball First Team
  Trisha Underberg Women's Soccer First Team
1998 Ksenya Korshunova Volleyball First Team
1997 Eric Koettker Baseball First Team
1995 Mike Huelsmann Baseball First Team
1994 Jeff Ray Baseball First Team
  Mike Huelsmann Baseball First Team
1993 Pat Conreaux Baseball First Team
1992 Jennifer Johnson Field Hockey First Team
1990 Mark Panzeri Baseball First Team
1989 Mark Panzeri Baseball First Team
1988 Mark Panzeri Baseball First Team
1986 Arlene Lampe Women's Basketball First Team

 

 

 

 

 

Atlantic 10 Academic All-Conference 

Year

Student-Athlete

Sport
2010    Brian Conklin Men's Basketball

Sal Cruz Men's Swimming & Diving

Michael Dahle Men's Swimming & Diving
  Hailee Elmore Women's Tennis
  Amanda Kemezys Women's Basketball
  Anna Larson Women's Swimming & Diving
  James McArthur Men's Tennis
  Kristin Nicoletti Softball
  Ken Nordheim Men's Tennis
  Caitlin Trevillyan Softball
2009 Whitney Behrens Volleyball
  Ryan Bennett Baseball
  Michael Dahle Men's Swimming & Diving
  Hailee Elmore Women's Tennis
  Katie Johns Softball
  Nicki Jost Softball
  Ross Kauffman Men's Soccer
  Anna Larson Women's Swimming & Diving
  Kevin Lisch Men's Basketball
  Theresa Lisch Women's Basketball
  Adam Reeb Men's Tennis
  Whitney Roth Volleyball
  Stephen Sheridan Men's Swimming & Diving 
  Kelly Waeckerle Women's Soccer
2008 Whitney Behrens Volleyball
  Brad Byars Men's Swimming & Diving
  Pat Disbennett Men's Soccer
  Lorena Floccari Softball
  Kyle Hayes Men's Soccer
  Anna Larson Women's Swimming & Diving
  Kevin Lisch Men's Basketball
  Luke Meyer Men's Basketball
  Mary Moloney Women's Cross Country
  Casey Moore Baseball
  Lauren Olson Women's Soccer
  Adam Reeb Men's Tennis
  Kelly Waeckerle Women's Soccer
2007 Brad Byars Men's Swimming & Diving
  Catherine Donovan Field Hockey
  Lorena Floccari Softball
  Matt Gordon Men's Tennis
  Mary Green Women's Soccer
  Ross Kauffman Men's Soccer
  Ashley Levan Softball
  Jenny Lutzen Women's Swimming & Diving
  Tyler McIlwraith Women's Basketball
  Emily Oberjohn Women's Swimming & Diving
  Lauren Olson Women's Soccer
  Adam Reeb Men's Tennis
  B.J. Rodrigue Baseball
  Eric Rohr Baseball
  Whitney Roth Volleyball
  Amy Wasserman Field Hockey
2006 Ryan Bird Baseball
  John DiRaimondo Men's Soccer
  Mary Green Women's Soccer
  Ashlee Heady Softball
  Amanda Hellberg Women's Tennis
  Courtney Hulcer Women's Soccer
  Christopher Johansen Men's Swimming & Diving
  Ashley Levan Softball
  Angela Lombardo Field Hockey
  Tyler McIlwraith Women's Basketball
  Emily Oberjohn Women's Swimming & Diving
  Michelle Sinclair Field Hockey
  Mat Stuber Men's Cross Country
  Johnny Sweeney Baseball
  Kelly Tessar Women's Swimming & Diving
2005 John DiRaimondo Men's Soccer
  Kelly Ferguson Women's Soccer
  Courtney Hulcer Women's Soccer
  Erin McClanahan Volleyball
  Jill Mueller Field Hockey
  Jeff Sackman Men's Soccer

Michelle Sinclair Field Hockey
  Mat Stuber Men's Cross Country

 

 

Arthur Ashe, Jr. Sports-Scholar Award 

Year

Student-Athlete

Sport
2007     Rachel McCullagh Women's Tennis
2003 Jana Haywood Women's Basketball
  Ikaika Jobe Men's Tennis
  Thomas Kwong Men's Tennis
  Angie Lewis Women's Basketball
2002 Michael Hoosien Men's Tennis
  Dana Jeffers Women's Cross Country / Track & Field
  Thomas Kwong Men's Tennis
  Angie Lewis Women's Basketball
2001 Christian Shelton Women's Basketball
2000 Gerardo Aue Men's Tennis
  Ismahan Mohsen Women's Soccer
  Go Ozeni Men's Swimming & Diving
  Christian Shelton Women's Basketball
1999 Kelly George Women's Basketball
1998 Eliza Gano Women's Tennis