stop
200
Shop

Licensed to Ponds Swim Team        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/1/2017 04:58 PM
                      Butler Double Dual Meet - 10/1/2017                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    1:47.84  
     1) Drew, Paxtyn D 22               2) Titterton, Becca M 20          
     3) Gaertner, Caroline F 21         4) Conners, Emily A 19            
  2 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    1:49.21  
     1) Fort, Ali M 19                  2) White, Sam L 18                
     3) Hogan, Taylor E 18              4) Gaertner, Lorelei L 18         
  3 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                                    NT    1:49.67  
     1) Kirby, Riley T 21               2) Kishish, Emily L 20            
     3) Nichols, Savannah L 19          4) First, Mary C 19               
  4 Indiana State University-IN  'A'                       NT    1:50.57  
     1) Hansen, Kendall N 19            2) Tepe, Kerry A 18               
     3) Price, Jacquie M 19             4) Malmborg, Alex 19              
  5 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                  1:43.50    1:51.09  
     1) Gowdy, Sam A 20                 2) Sylvester, Alaina M 19         
     3) Hennessy, Emma G 19             4) Gubricky, Kaylee E 20          
  6 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                                    NT    1:52.42  
     1) Rancap, Hillary B 21            2) Parkinson, Morgan E 20         
     3) Schmude, Katie A 18             4) Mahon, Elaine M 22             
  7 Butler University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:52.76  
     1) Camarillo, Sofie 18             2) Spotts, Emma 18                
     3) Rush, Megan 20                  4) Horton, Tori 20                
  8 Indiana State University-IN  'B'                       NT    1:53.76  
     1) Boomershine, Emily G 19         2) Schade, Megan T 19             
     3) Kostka, Mykenzie L 19           4) Christie, Taylor L 19          
  9 Butler University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:53.88  
     1) Grzybek, Grace P 19             2) Gurry, Sydney 18               
     3) Allen, Olivia 18                4) Himler, Madison A 19           
 10 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                       NT    1:57.75  
     1) O'Rourke, Kasey A 18            2) Weisberg, Shaina N 19          
     3) Steward, Kara C 18              4) Krolikowski, Jenna A 18        
 11 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:47.10    1:58.47  
     1) Lawson, Tara 19                 2) Sturdivant, Mariah 18          
     3) Pogue, Lillia 18                4) Martins, Erica 19              
 -- Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT   X1:53.77  
     1) Locker, Anne E 20               2) Sprague, Delaney G 18          
     3) Cummins, Anne M 20              4) Dicus, Laura A 20              
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                                    NT   X1:55.16  
     1) Kelly, Madison M 18             2) Gartland, Nora E 21            
     3) Updegraff, Molly M 20           4) Harder, Anna L 18              
 -- Butler University-IN  'C'                              NT   X1:59.32  
     1) Shrader-Goetz, Jacque N 19      2) Rohweder, Natalie E 19         
     3) Schafer, Rachel 20              4) Smith, Maree 21                
 -- Butler University-IN  'D'                              NT   X2:00.88  
     1) McIlvenna, Meg 21               2) Mahoney, Meaghan L 20          
     3) Motill, Emily 21                4) Valeiras, Myranda L 19         
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Pogue, Betsy 20                 2) Tibbot, Kenzy 20               
     3) Richardson, Danielle 19         4) Malick, Brittney 22            
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                                    NT    1:35.39  
     1) Paulson, Keegan R 18            2) Bales, Matt T 19               
     3) McCoy, Ryan T 21                4) North, Brian J 20              
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    1:35.73  
     1) Johanns, Sam R 20               2) Dyer, Matthew S 21             
     3) Abboud, Brandon A 19            4) Hernandez, Enrique O 20        
  3 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    1:36.27  
     1) Sironen, Alex J 18              2) Dougherty, Owen B 21           
     3) Bunnell, David T 20             4) Snader, Bobby W 21             
  4 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                  1:30.93    1:37.90  
     1) Pattinson, Credence K 19        2) Wood, Ryan M 18                
     3) O'Brien, Dan R 21               4) Duke, Matt R 20                
  5 Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                                    NT    1:39.08  
     1) Higgins, Cal C 21               2) Mars, Justin R 20              
     3) Pearthree, Ben R 21             4) Ellis, Mitchell R 20           
  6 Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT   x1:39.62  
     1) Runyon, Nathan D 20             2) Loos, Brian M 18               
     3) Clark, Landon L 19              4) Coomler, Noah G 19             
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:34.62    1:41.10  
     1) Penn, Max 21                    2) Acero, Adrian 21               
     3) Ogle, Dylan 19                  4) Jenny, Harrison 19             
  8 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                       NT    1:42.16  
     1) Ninneman, Brendan S 21          2) James, Eli M 19                
     3) Schroder, Andrew J 21           4) Sagan, Zack K 20               
  9 University of Evansville-IN  'C'                       NT   x1:44.04  
     1) Cozzens, Paul A 19              2) Lively, Pierce P 18            
     3) James, Gabe M 21                4) Marcy, Keystone M 22           
 10 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:46.84  
     1) Girten, Grant 21                2) Johnson, Brendon 19            
     3) North, Joe 19                   4) Shaffer, Spenser 19            
 11 University of Evansville-IN  'D'                       NT   x1:48.40  
     1) Davidson, Austin J 18           2) Stauder, Derek P 21            
     3) Stoddard, David C 20            4) Sampson, Jacob M 19            
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'D'                                    NT         DQ  
     1) Cole, Stephen J 21              2) Collins, Jeffrey T 18          
     3) Martinez, Ben 19                4) Eldakak, Yousef A 19           
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                                    NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back
     1) Haliburton, TJ J 19             2) Van Gorp, Luke A 19            
     3) Streid, Grant M 19              4) L'Italien, Christian J 18      
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenesk, Mina L           21 SLU-OZ                    NT   10:29.89  
  2 Kauffeld, Emma C          18 XU-OH                     NT   10:30.24  
  3 Turner, Lindsey E         18 SLU-OZ                    NT   10:49.64  
  4 Hanson, Megan             18 Butler-IN                 NT   10:53.62  
  5 Campbell, Cierra A        19 Indiana State-IN          NT   11:04.99  
  6 Bauer, Andee              20 Butler-IN                 NT   11:05.80  
  7 Lane, Emily E             18 Evansville-IN             NT   11:10.38  
  8 Peskin, Elisabeth A       19 Indiana State-IN          NT   11:13.43  
  9 Schremp, Megan A          20 Evansville-IN       11:12.32   11:25.30  
 10 Wilson, Maddie            18 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   12:17.11  
 -- Wanasek, Olivia C         19 SLU-OZ                    NT  X10:53.76  
 -- Iler, Lily H              18 SLU-OZ                    NT  X11:10.07  
 -- Schluchterer, Madison C   19 Butler-IN                 NT  X11:35.89  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Nick P           19 XU-OH                     NT    9:56.22  
  2 Lingo, Pete W             18 Evansville-IN             NT    9:56.93  
  3 Guist, Tyler T            19 SLU-OZ                    NT   10:01.33  
  4 Street, Scott C           19 SLU-OZ                    NT   10:04.36  
  5 Bretl, Bob                20 Valpo Swimming-IN   10:22.07   10:15.67  
  6 Hackett, Patrick H        19 XU-OH                     NT   10:19.00  
  7 Abu-Shanab, Samad T       19 Evansville-IN       10:30.51   10:38.64  
  8 Eshenaur, Jarred          19 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   10:57.09  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenesk, Mina L           21 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:55.41  
  2 Morris, Erica I           18 SLU-OZ               1:59.49    1:56.56  
  3 Garner, Abby C            19 XU-OH                     NT    1:56.97  
  4 Marks, Martina            22 Indiana State-IN          NT    1:58.35  
  5 Kerr, Kathleen R          20 XU-OH                     NT    1:58.43  
  6 Kirby, Riley T            21 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:59.10  
  7 Kupfer, Kristy K          20 Evansville-IN        1:56.11    2:00.46  
  8 Myers, Kristen E          21 Evansville-IN        1:57.79    2:00.57  
  9 Jones, Madi K             20 Evansville-IN        1:53.16    2:01.31  
 10 Linek, Abbie              18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:01.60  
 11 Titterton, Becca M        20 XU-OH                     NT    2:01.70  
 12 Harris, Emma              18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:02.33  
 13 Price, Jacquie M          19 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:02.70  
 14 Brand, Madison G          18 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:03.66  
 15 McGrail, Carolyn M        19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:04.29  
 16 Jenny, Amanda             21 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:59.30    2:05.57  
 17 Hildebrand, Jessi L       21 Evansville-IN        1:56.06   x2:05.98  
 18 Zaia, Vinnie              21 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:01.70    2:07.82  
 19 Pogue, Betsy              20 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:05.26    2:15.12  
 -- Cullen, Grace L           18 Evansville-IN             NT   X2:01.35  
 -- Faith, Alexis             18 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:03.79  
 -- Shrader-Goetz, Jacque N   19 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:04.88  
 -- Texer, Sadie              18 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:05.52  
 -- McIlvenna, Meg            21 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:06.69  
 -- Burke, Rachel             20 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:06.99  
 -- Brown, Addie E            18 SLU-OZ                    NT   X2:07.19  
 -- Richardson, Danielle      19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:05.77   X2:07.57  
 -- DeWitt, Regan E           21 XU-OH                     NT   X2:08.10  
 -- Rohweder, Natalie E       19 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:11.36  
 -- Banks, Rachel C           20 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:15.53  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Brandt H          20 Evansville-IN        1:40.16    1:44.64  
  2 Wolfred, Alex D           21 XU-OH                     NT    1:44.77  
  3 O'Connor, Sean P          18 SLU-OZ               1:46.24    1:45.11  
  4 Dyer, Matthew S           21 XU-OH                     NT    1:45.84  
  5 Abboud, Brandon A         19 XU-OH                     NT    1:45.96  
  6 Smith, Austin R           18 Evansville-IN             NT    1:46.39  
  7 Sogandares, Mac           20 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:44.64    1:47.83  
  8 L'Italien, Christian J    18 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:48.41  
  9 Van Gorp, Luke A          19 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:49.41  
 10 Higgins, Cal C            21 SLU-OZ                    NT   x1:50.27  
 11 Sagan, Zack K             20 Evansville-IN        1:42.89    1:51.31  
 12 Villasenor, Eric          19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:50.91    1:53.53  
 13 Scheer, Austin            19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:48.36    1:54.07  
 14 Strongman, Brett          19 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   x1:54.26  
 15 Davidson, Austin J        18 Evansville-IN             NT   x1:54.53  
 -- Martinez, Ben             19 SLU-OZ                    NT   X1:49.92  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conners, Emily A          19 XU-OH                     NT      23.66  
  2 Freeman, Danielle L       22 Evansville-IN          23.04      24.00  
  3 Sheean, Maggie M          21 SLU-OZ                 25.65      24.68  
  4 Malmborg, Alex            19 Indiana State-IN          NT      24.87  
  5 Dicus, Laura A            20 XU-OH                     NT      24.95  
  6 Daniel, Natalie J         18 SLU-OZ                 25.18      25.00  
  7 First, Mary C             19 SLU-OZ                 25.14      25.02  
  8 Gaertner, Lorelei L       18 XU-OH                     NT      25.04  
  9 Palvu Lewin, Marlene      20 Indiana State-IN          NT      25.08  
 10 Horton, Tori              20 Butler-IN                 NT      25.23  
 11 Borchers, Joelle I        21 Indiana State-IN          NT      25.25  
 12 Spotts, Emma              18 Butler-IN                 NT      25.28  
 13 Hennessy, Emma G          19 Evansville-IN          24.08      25.29  
 14 Wright, Paige             19 Valpo Swimming-IN      25.13      25.82  
 15 Camarillo, Sofie          18 Butler-IN                 NT      26.06  
 16 Gowdy, Sam A              20 Evansville-IN          24.33      26.25  
 17 Main, Casey               20 Valpo Swimming-IN      27.99      29.26  
 18 Bain, Victoria            20 Valpo Swimming-IN      29.56      30.83  
 -- Vozar, Tianna A           20 XU-OH                     NT     X25.18  
 -- Gubricky, Kaylee E        20 Evansville-IN          24.53     X25.31  
 -- Himler, Madison A         19 Butler-IN                 NT     X25.89  
 -- Gurry, Sydney             18 Butler-IN                 NT     X26.26  
 -- Christie, Taylor L        19 Indiana State-IN          NT     X26.32  
 -- Bierens-Popiel, Skylar K  19 Butler-IN                 NT     X26.45  
 -- Tepe, Kerry A             18 Indiana State-IN          NT     X26.46  
 -- Kostka, Mykenzie L        19 Indiana State-IN          NT     X26.46  
 -- Rancap, Hillary B         21 SLU-OZ                 26.13     X26.48  
 -- Boomershine, Emily G      19 Indiana State-IN          NT     X26.62  
 -- Sturdivant, Mariah        18 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT     X26.67  
 -- Grzybek, Grace P          19 Butler-IN                 NT     X26.77  
 -- Louth, Saranne            20 Butler-IN                 NT     X26.95  
 -- Baugh, Danielle E         18 Evansville-IN             NT     X27.20  
 -- Alexander, Sarah C        19 Evansville-IN             NT     X27.37  
 -- Smith, Maree              21 Butler-IN                 NT     X27.64  
 -- Engstrom, Allie C         19 Indiana State-IN          NT     X27.76  
 -- McFadden, Sylvia M        20 Evansville-IN          26.58     X28.21  
 -- Ratliff, Emily E          19 Indiana State-IN          NT     X33.65  
 -- Smith, Amy E              19 Evansville-IN             NT     X35.02  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sironen, Alex J           18 XU-OH                     NT      21.69  
  2 Hernandez, Enrique O      20 XU-OH                     NT      21.71  
  3 Duke, Matt R              20 Evansville-IN          21.19      21.85  
  4 O'Brien, Collin P         19 SLU-OZ                    NT      21.95  
  5 Snader, Bobby W           21 XU-OH                     NT      22.27  
  6 Coomler, Noah G           19 XU-OH                     NT     x22.38  
  7 North, Brian J            20 SLU-OZ                 22.20      22.46  
  8 Jenny, Harrison           19 Valpo Swimming-IN      21.88      22.51  
  9 Wood, Ryan M              18 Evansville-IN             NT      22.53  
 10 Sutphin, Jared W          21 Evansville-IN          22.38      22.87  
 11 Pearthree, Ben R          21 SLU-OZ                 23.10      22.89  
 12 O'Brien, Dan R            21 Evansville-IN          21.67     x23.18  
 13 Hurst, Peter E            19 SLU-OZ                    NT     x23.64  
 14 Villasenor, Jake          21 Valpo Swimming-IN      23.56      23.93  
 15 Girten, Grant             21 Valpo Swimming-IN      23.53      24.30  
 -- Cole, Stephen J           21 SLU-OZ                 23.79     X23.53  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Taylor E           18 XU-OH                     NT    4:33.28  
  2 Saez-Illobre, Blanca *    19 Indiana State-IN          NT    4:34.68  
  3 Schmude, Katie A          18 SLU-OZ                    NT    4:38.81  
  4 Allen, Olivia             18 Butler-IN                 NT    4:43.28  
  5 Herman, Alison R          17 XU-OH                     NT    4:44.54  
  6 Peskin, Elisabeth A       19 Indiana State-IN          NT    4:47.54  
  7 Van Gheem, Annah          18 Butler-IN                 NT    4:47.76  
  8 Sprague, Delaney G        18 XU-OH                     NT    4:49.15  
  9 Weisberg, Shaina N        19 Evansville-IN        4:37.97    4:53.37  
 10 Harder, Anna L            18 SLU-OZ                    NT    4:53.56  
 11 Schmid, Alex M            20 SLU-OZ                    NT    4:55.82  
 12 Motill, Emily             21 Butler-IN                 NT    4:57.63  
 13 Gramlich, Jordan M        18 Indiana State-IN          NT    4:57.92  
 14 Adams, Ashton E           19 Evansville-IN        4:46.62    4:58.14  
 15 Sylvester, Alaina M       19 Evansville-IN        4:59.80    4:58.43  
 16 Pogue, Lillia             18 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    5:01.64  
 -- Ramis, Andrea R           18 Evansville-IN             NT   X4:47.38  
 -- Kauffeld, Maggie R        20 XU-OH                     NT   X4:54.07  
 -- Rush, Megan               20 Butler-IN                 NT   X4:57.93  
 -- Minatra, Katherine A      20 Indiana State-IN          NT   X4:58.75  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Isaiah J        19 SLU-OZ                    NT    4:08.86  
  2 Baldwin, Chase B          20 XU-OH                     NT    4:14.80  
  3 Cozzens, Paul A           19 Evansville-IN        4:02.65    4:14.92  
  4 Maginn, Andy J            18 SLU-OZ                    NT    4:15.84  
  5 Kirar, Dylan              20 Valpo Swimming-IN    4:07.07    4:16.08  
  6 Jackson, Bradley P        18 XU-OH                     NT    4:17.24  
  7 Weese, Cameron N          18 XU-OH                     NT    4:21.29  
  8 Mars, Justin R            20 SLU-OZ                    NT    4:23.33  
  9 Johnson, Brendon          19 Valpo Swimming-IN    4:11.88    4:24.37  
 10 Schroder, Andrew J        21 Evansville-IN             NT    4:29.94  
 11 Ninneman, Brendan S       21 Evansville-IN        4:16.64    4:33.14  
 12 Stauder, Derek P          21 Evansville-IN        4:35.34   x4:43.34  
 -- Eldakak, Yousef A         19 SLU-OZ                    NT   X4:26.91  
 -- Collins, Jeffrey T        18 SLU-OZ                    NT   X4:32.58  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Courtney R     22 Evansville-IN         289.35     242.50  
  2 Schwab, Kalley            21 SLU-OZ                    NP     226.10  
  3 Gerard, Natalie L         19 Evansville-IN             NP     191.25  
  4 Fulton, Laura R           22 Indiana State-IN          NP     176.90  
  5 Caher, Norah K            18 SLU-OZ                    NP     172.30  
  6 Vonder Haar, Alyssa L     19 Evansville-IN         216.67     168.45  
  7 Kania, Marianna B         18 SLU-OZ                    NP     159.95  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcano, Miguel M         21 Evansville-IN         242.62     267.70  
  2 Barnes, Cory E            22 Evansville-IN         256.58     243.70  
  3 Niswonger, Harry J        18 SLU-OZ                    NP     149.75  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Taylor E           18 XU-OH                     NT    2:01.79  
  2 Nichols, Savannah L       19 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:11.05  
  3 Steward, Kara C           18 Evansville-IN             NT    2:11.75  
  4 Schmude, Katie A          18 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:11.83  
  5 Campbell, Cierra A        19 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:12.55  
  6 Cummins, Anne M           20 XU-OH                     NT    2:12.60  
  7 Harris, Emma              18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:14.61  
  8 Myers, Kristen E          21 Evansville-IN        2:04.47    2:14.77  
  9 Kauffeld, Maggie R        20 XU-OH                     NT    2:15.16  
 10 Price, Jacquie M          19 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:15.57  
 11 Van Gheem, Annah          18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:16.94  
 12 Iler, Lily H              18 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:17.36  
 12 Krolikowski, Jenna A      18 Evansville-IN             NT    2:17.36  
 14 Marks, Martina            22 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:17.82  
 15 Motill, Emily             21 Butler-IN                 NT    2:19.34  
 16 Rein, Kasey O             22 Evansville-IN        2:09.74   x2:19.81  
 17 Martins, Erica            19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:15.53    2:22.74  
 18 Main, Casey               20 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:30.35    2:47.74  
 -- Faith, Alexis             18 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:14.08  
 -- Kostka, Mykenzie L        19 Indiana State-IN          NT   X2:17.72  
 -- Byrne, Kelly              18 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:19.05  
 -- Schade, Megan T           19 Indiana State-IN          NT   X2:19.67  
 -- Schmid, Alex M            20 SLU-OZ                    NT   X2:21.81  
 -- Schluchterer, Madison C   19 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:23.81  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Isaiah J        19 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:54.03  
  2 Streid, Grant M           19 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:54.55  
  3 Clark, Landon L           19 XU-OH                     NT    1:54.86  
  4 Belecanech, Nick J        19 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:56.82  
  5 Ogle, Dylan               19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:52.49    1:57.02  
  6 Jackson, Bradley P        18 XU-OH                     NT    1:58.38  
  7 Street, Scott C           19 SLU-OZ                    NT   x1:58.66  
  8 Cozzens, Paul A           19 Evansville-IN        1:53.33    2:02.90  
  9 Hackett, Patrick H        19 XU-OH                     NT    2:03.25  
 10 Schroder, Andrew J        21 Evansville-IN        2:00.04    2:04.30  
 11 Lingo, Pete W             18 Evansville-IN             NT    2:05.32  
 12 Acero, Adrian             21 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:08.24  
 13 Strongman, Brett          19 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:12.35  
 14 North, Joe                19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:04.41   x2:14.09  
 15 Stoddard, David C         20 Evansville-IN        2:24.24   x2:16.45  
 -- Ellis, Mitchell R         20 SLU-OZ                    NT   X2:03.36  
 -- Hurst, Peter E            19 SLU-OZ                    NT   X2:04.23  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Danielle L       22 Evansville-IN          50.82      52.76  
  2 Garner, Abby C            19 XU-OH                     NT      53.66  
  3 Mahon, Elaine M           22 SLU-OZ                 54.33      53.88  
  4 Gaertner, Caroline F      21 XU-OH                     NT      54.09  
  5 Daniel, Natalie J         18 SLU-OZ                 54.19      54.29  
  6 Sheean, Maggie M          21 SLU-OZ                 56.49      54.35  
  7 Cummins, Maureen E        18 XU-OH                     NT      54.80  
  8 Malmborg, Alex            19 Indiana State-IN          NT      54.96  
  9 Horton, Tori              20 Butler-IN                 NT      54.98  
 10 Wright, Paige             19 Valpo Swimming-IN      53.66      55.32  
 11 Gurry, Sydney             18 Butler-IN                 NT      56.09  
 12 Borchers, Joelle I        21 Indiana State-IN          NT      56.16  
 13 Grzybek, Grace P          19 Butler-IN                 NT      56.38  
 14 Boomershine, Emily G      19 Indiana State-IN          NT      57.43  
 15 Alexander, Sarah C        19 Evansville-IN             NT      59.00  
 16 Hildebrand, Jessi L       21 Evansville-IN          54.05      59.51  
 17 Pogue, Betsy              20 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    1:02.20  
 18 Bain, Victoria            20 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:03.47    1:08.00  
 -- Ford, Molly M             21 XU-OH                     NT     X55.65  
 -- Himler, Madison A         19 Butler-IN                 NT     X57.51  
 -- Middlebrook, Carson E     19 Butler-IN                 NT     X57.86  
 -- Ramis, Andrea R           18 Evansville-IN             NT     X57.87  
 -- Valeiras, Myranda L       19 Butler-IN                 NT     X57.90  
 -- Baugh, Danielle E         18 Evansville-IN             NT     X59.27  
 -- Updegraff, Molly M        20 SLU-OZ                    NT     X59.46  
 -- Louth, Saranne            20 Butler-IN                 NT     X59.98  
 -- Mahoney, Meaghan L        20 Butler-IN                 NT   X1:00.17  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Christian A       18 XU-OH                     NT      46.97  
  2 McCoy, Ryan T             21 SLU-OZ                    NT      47.17  
  3 Johanns, Sam R            20 XU-OH                     NT      47.50  
  4 O'Brien, Collin P         19 SLU-OZ                    NT      48.52  
  5 O'Connor, Sean P          18 SLU-OZ                 48.67      48.66  
  6 Van Gorp, Luke A          19 SLU-OZ                    NT     x48.82  
  7 Bunnell, David T          20 XU-OH                     NT      48.86  
  7 Duke, Matt R              20 Evansville-IN          47.26      48.86  
  9 Wood, Ryan M              18 Evansville-IN             NT      49.75  
 10 Sutphin, Jared W          21 Evansville-IN          46.09      49.93  
 11 Scheer, Austin            19 Valpo Swimming-IN      49.59      50.41  
 12 Shaffer, Spenser          19 Valpo Swimming-IN      48.96      50.96  
 13 Villasenor, Eric          19 Valpo Swimming-IN      50.34      52.02  
 14 Villasenor, Jake          21 Valpo Swimming-IN      51.40     x52.14  
 15 James, Gabe M             21 Evansville-IN          48.62     x52.27  
 -- Bales, Matt T             19 SLU-OZ                    NT     X50.77  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Kendall N         19 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:05.29  
  2 Drew, Paxtyn D            22 XU-OH                     NT    2:05.50  
  3 Kirby, Riley T            21 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:05.60  
  4 Fort, Ali M               19 XU-OH                     NT    2:08.33  
  5 Kelly, Madison M          18 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:09.38  
  6 Palvu Lewin, Marlene      20 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:09.56  
  7 Gowdy, Sam A              20 Evansville-IN        2:04.47    2:11.04  
  8 Hanson, Megan             18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:11.53  
  9 Wanasek, Olivia C         19 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:14.11  
 10 Kupfer, Kristy K          20 Evansville-IN        2:06.62    2:14.13  
 11 Locker, Anne E            20 XU-OH                     NT    2:14.37  
 12 Camarillo, Sofie          18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:17.83  
 13 O'Rourke, Kasey A         18 Evansville-IN             NT    2:17.86  
 14 Lawson, Tara              19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:12.98    2:19.69  
 15 Burke, Rachel             20 Butler-IN                 NT    2:21.46  
 -- Minatra, Katherine A      20 Indiana State-IN          NT   X2:12.62  
 -- Engstrom, Allie C         19 Indiana State-IN          NT   X2:13.72  
 -- Brand, Madison G          18 Indiana State-IN          NT   X2:15.06  
 -- Drew, Riece C             19 XU-OH                     NT   X2:15.58  
 -- Texer, Sadie              18 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:17.91  
 -- Rancap, Hillary B         21 SLU-OZ                    NT   X2:18.95  
 -- Bierens-Popiel, Skylar K  19 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:20.95  
 -- Schafer, Rachel           20 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:21.79  
 -- McIlvenna, Meg            21 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:21.98  
 -- Smith, Maree              21 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:24.88  
 -- Banks, Rachel C           20 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:30.89  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haliburton, TJ J          19 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:54.90  
  2 Sironen, Alex J           18 XU-OH                     NT    1:55.02  
  3 Baldwin, Chase B          20 XU-OH                     NT    1:55.40  
  4 Paulson, Keegan R         18 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:55.64  
  5 Pattinson, Credence K     19 Evansville-IN             NT    1:56.19  
  6 Runyon, Nathan D          20 XU-OH                     NT    1:57.91  
  7 Hudson, Brandt H          20 Evansville-IN        1:57.29    1:58.83  
  8 Higgins, Cal C            21 SLU-OZ                    NT    1:59.05  
  9 Maginn, Andy J            18 SLU-OZ                    NT   x2:00.44  
 10 Penn, Max                 21 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:50.61    2:04.82  
 11 O'Brien, Dan R            21 Evansville-IN        1:53.66    2:05.59  
 12 Ninneman, Brendan S       21 Evansville-IN        1:56.88   x2:06.81  
 13 Johnson, Brendon          19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:00.77    2:09.31  
 14 Girten, Grant             21 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:57.41    2:12.94  
 -- Cole, Stephen J           21 SLU-OZ                    NT   X2:04.72  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenesk, Mina L           21 SLU-OZ                    NT    5:06.66  
  2 Kauffeld, Emma C          18 XU-OH                     NT    5:10.23  
  3 Saez-Illobre, Blanca *    19 Indiana State-IN          NT    5:14.71  
  4 Morris, Erica I           18 SLU-OZ                    NT    5:17.94  
  5 Kerr, Kathleen R          20 XU-OH                     NT    5:19.27  
  6 Campbell, Cierra A        19 Indiana State-IN          NT    5:23.68  
  7 Bauer, Andee              20 Butler-IN                 NT    5:24.15  
  8 Shrader-Goetz, Jacque N   19 Butler-IN                 NT    5:28.16  
  9 Adams, Ashton E           19 Evansville-IN        5:18.22    5:30.81  
 10 Zaia, Vinnie              21 Valpo Swimming-IN    5:23.35    5:37.84  
 11 Schremp, Megan A          20 Evansville-IN        5:14.93    5:38.73  
 12 Jenny, Amanda             21 Valpo Swimming-IN    5:19.19    5:40.86  
 -- Turner, Lindsey E         18 SLU-OZ                    NT   X5:17.95  
 -- DeWitt, Regan E           21 XU-OH                     NT   X5:24.16  
 -- Brown, Addie E            18 SLU-OZ                    NT   X5:25.01  
 -- Lane, Emily E             18 Evansville-IN             NT   X5:28.57  
 -- Cullen, Grace L           18 Evansville-IN             NT   X5:30.48  
 -- McGrail, Carolyn M        19 Butler-IN                 NT   X5:36.55  
 -- Wilson, Maddie            18 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   X6:00.17  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Ryan T             21 SLU-OZ                    NT    4:43.08  
  2 Wolfred, Alex D           21 XU-OH                     NT    4:45.16  
  3 Guist, Tyler T            19 SLU-OZ                    NT    4:47.95  
  4 Mahoney, Nick P           19 XU-OH                     NT    4:49.65  
  5 Smith, Austin R           18 Evansville-IN             NT    4:49.85  
  6 Kirar, Dylan              20 Valpo Swimming-IN    4:42.54    4:50.57  
  7 Bretl, Bob                20 Valpo Swimming-IN    4:45.32    4:58.02  
  8 Abu-Shanab, Samad T       19 Evansville-IN        4:41.76    5:05.37  
  9 Sagan, Zack K             20 Evansville-IN        4:41.91   x5:10.18  
 10 Eshenaur, Jarred          19 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   x5:17.94  
 11 Sampson, Jacob M          19 Evansville-IN        5:30.83   x5:44.07  
 -- Eldakak, Yousef A         19 SLU-OZ                    NT   X5:06.11  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Courtney R     22 Evansville-IN         283.72     262.55  
  2 Gerard, Natalie L         19 Evansville-IN             NP     202.65  
  3 Schwab, Kalley            21 SLU-OZ                    NP     197.10  
  4 Rein, Kasey O             22 Evansville-IN             NP     185.40  
  5 Schendl, Kolbe G          18 SLU-OZ                    NP     182.45  
  6 Fulton, Laura R           22 Indiana State-IN          NP     168.95  
  7 Kania, Marianna B         18 SLU-OZ                    NP     157.30  
  8 Vonder Haar, Alyssa L     19 Evansville-IN         182.70    x155.15  
  9 Caher, Norah K            18 SLU-OZ                    NP    x154.00  
 10 Plummer, Mckenzie         19 Indiana State-IN          NP     133.30  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcano, Miguel M         21 Evansville-IN         275.83     271.55  
  2 Barnes, Cory E            22 Evansville-IN         268.65     245.05  
  3 Niswonger, Harry J        18 SLU-OZ                    NP     109.15  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saez-Illobre, Blanca *    19 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:25.40  
  2 White, Sam L              18 XU-OH                     NT    2:26.87  
  3 Allen, Olivia             18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:28.78  
  4 Sprague, Delaney G        18 XU-OH                     NT    2:29.04  
  5 Sylvester, Alaina M       19 Evansville-IN        2:26.45    2:29.16  
  6 Tepe, Kerry A             18 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:29.25  
  7 Spotts, Emma              18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:29.36  
  8 Kishish, Emily L          20 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:29.81  
  9 Updegraff, Molly M        20 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:30.23  
 10 Schade, Megan T           19 Indiana State-IN          NT    2:31.54  
 11 Brown, Addie E            18 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:31.77  
 12 Weisberg, Shaina N        19 Evansville-IN        2:29.95    2:36.48  
 13 McFadden, Sylvia M        20 Evansville-IN        2:28.98    2:36.69  
 14 Rush, Megan               20 Butler-IN                 NT    2:40.41  
 15 Tibbot, Kenzy             20 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:42.78    2:44.93  
 16 Alexander, Sarah C        19 Evansville-IN             NT   x2:46.19  
 17 Smith, Amy E              19 Evansville-IN        2:28.70   x2:49.57  
 -- Gartland, Nora E          21 SLU-OZ                    NT   X2:31.40  
 -- Herman, Alison R          17 XU-OH                     NT   X2:32.07  
 -- Ratliff, Emily E          19 Indiana State-IN          NT   X2:32.74  
 -- Middlebrook, Carson E     19 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:33.98  
 -- Titterton, Becca M        20 XU-OH                     NT   X2:34.54  
 -- Byrne, Kelly              18 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:35.78  
 -- Harder, Anna L            18 SLU-OZ                    NT   X2:35.78  
 -- Gramlich, Jordan M        18 Indiana State-IN          NT   X2:36.08  
 -- Rohweder, Natalie E       19 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:36.77  
 -- Christie, Taylor L        19 Indiana State-IN          NT   X2:38.35  
 -- Mahoney, Meaghan L        20 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:44.37  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Matthew S           21 XU-OH                     NT    2:07.07  
  2 Mars, Justin R            20 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:12.93  
  3 Loos, Brian M             18 XU-OH                     NT    2:13.36  
  4 Bales, Matt T             19 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:13.49  
  5 Weese, Cameron N          18 XU-OH                     NT    2:14.29  
  6 Dougherty, Owen B         21 XU-OH                     NT   x2:15.56  
  7 Sogandares, Mac           20 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:13.35    2:16.44  
  8 James, Eli M              19 Evansville-IN             NT    2:16.57  
  9 Ellis, Mitchell R         20 SLU-OZ                    NT    2:16.80  
 10 Acero, Adrian             21 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:19.41  
 11 Collins, Jeffrey T        18 SLU-OZ                    NT   x2:19.67  
 12 Lively, Pierce P          18 Evansville-IN             NT    2:24.21  
 13 Stauder, Derek P          21 Evansville-IN        2:10.37    2:25.02  
 14 Marcy, Keystone M         22 Evansville-IN        2:15.88   x2:30.59  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    3:32.13  
     1) Conners, Emily A 19             2) Garner, Abby C 19              
     3) Gaertner, Caroline F 21         4) Drew, Paxtyn D 22              
  2 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                                    NT    3:34.46  
     1) First, Mary C 19                2) Daniel, Natalie J 18           
     3) Sheean, Maggie M 21             4) Mahon, Elaine M 22             
  3 Indiana State University-IN  'A'                       NT    3:38.80  
     1) Palvu Lewin, Marlene 20         2) Marks, Martina 22              
     3) Hansen, Kendall N 19            4) Borchers, Joelle I 21          
  4 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                  3:23.95    3:39.20  
     1) Kupfer, Kristy K 20             2) Hennessy, Emma G 19            
     3) Myers, Kristen E 21             4) Freeman, Danielle L 22         
  5 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    3:40.72  
     1) Gaertner, Lorelei L 18          2) Cummins, Maureen E 18          
     3) Vozar, Tianna A 20              4) Cummins, Anne M 20             
  6 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                                    NT    3:42.55  
     1) Kelly, Madison M 18             2) Morris, Erica I 18             
     3) Wanasek, Olivia C 19            4) Parkinson, Morgan E 20         
  7 Butler University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:42.64  
     1) Linek, Abbie 18                 2) Harris, Emma 18                
     3) Van Gheem, Annah 18             4) Hanson, Megan 18               
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:37.20    3:48.51  
     1) Jenny, Amanda 21                2) Pogue, Lillia 18               
     3) Martins, Erica 19               4) Wright, Paige 19               
  9 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                       NT    3:50.22  
     1) Krolikowski, Jenna A 18         2) Hildebrand, Jessi L 21         
     3) O'Rourke, Kasey A 18            4) Gubricky, Kaylee E 20          
 10 Indiana State University-IN  'B'                       NT    3:55.70  
     1) Peskin, Elisabeth A 19          2) Brand, Madison G 18            
     3) Engstrom, Allie C 19            4) Ratliff, Emily E 19            
 11 Butler University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:56.49  
     1) McGrail, Carolyn M 19           2) Faith, Alexis 18               
     3) Louth, Saranne 20               4) Bauer, Andee 20                
 12 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    4:06.98  
     1) Tibbot, Kenzy 20                2) Richardson, Danielle 19        
     3) Zaia, Vinnie 21                 4) Malick, Brittney 22            
 -- Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT   X3:44.57  
     1) Ford, Molly M 21                2) Dicus, Laura A 20              
     3) Drew, Riece C 19                4) Kerr, Kathleen R 20            
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                                    NT   X3:54.51  
     1) Schmid, Alex M 20               2) Nichols, Savannah L 19         
     3) Iler, Lily H 18                 4) Turner, Lindsey E 18           
 -- Butler University-IN  'C'                              NT   X3:57.78  
     1) Burke, Rachel 20                2) Bierens-Popiel, Skylar K 19    
     3) Schluchterer, Madison C 19      4) Middlebrook, Carson E 19       
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    3:07.90  
     1) Johanns, Sam R 20               2) Abboud, Brandon A 19           
     3) Thomas, Christian A 18          4) Hernandez, Enrique O 20        
  2 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                                    NT    3:08.37  
     1) Streid, Grant M 19              2) O'Connor, Sean P 18            
     3) Williams, Isaiah J 19           4) O'Brien, Collin P 19           
  3 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                  3:05.00    3:13.31  
     1) Sutphin, Jared W 21             2) Smith, Austin R 18             
     3) Pattinson, Credence K 19        4) Hudson, Brandt H 20            
  4 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    3:13.41  
     1) Bunnell, David T 20             2) Baldwin, Chase B 20            
     3) Coomler, Noah G 19              4) Snader, Bobby W 21             
  5 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                                    NT    3:15.67  
     1) North, Brian J 20               2) L'Italien, Christian J 18      
     3) Paulson, Keegan R 18            4) Guist, Tyler T 19              
  6 Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT   x3:15.87  
     1) Clark, Landon L 19              2) Dougherty, Owen B 21           
     3) Wolfred, Alex D 21              4) Mahoney, Nick P 19             
  7 Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                                    NT   x3:19.61  
     1) Haliburton, TJ J 19             2) Street, Scott C 19             
     3) Hurst, Peter E 19               4) Pearthree, Ben R 21            
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:08.33    3:22.71  
     1) Sogandares, Mac 20              2) Penn, Max 21                   
     3) Shaffer, Spenser 19             4) Jenny, Harrison 19             
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    3:23.36  
     1) Scheer, Austin 19               2) Ogle, Dylan 19                 
     3) Bretl, Bob 20                   4) Kirar, Dylan 20                
 10 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                       NT    3:23.55  
     1) James, Gabe M 21                2) Lingo, Pete W 18               
     3) Davidson, Austin J 18           4) Stoddard, David C 20           
 11 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   x3:27.49  
     1) Strongman, Brett 19             2) Villasenor, Eric 19            
     3) Villasenor, Jake 21             4) North, Joe 19                  

Camps
99 season ticket
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
Anheuser Busch
UCC Concepts
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers