stop
200

February 2018 - March 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Feb 2
Track/Field Meyo Invitational at Notre Dame, Ind. All Day All Day
at Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat, 
Feb 3
Track/Field Don DeNoon Invitational at Carbondale, Ill. All Day All Day
at Carbondale, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Feb 3
Tennis (M) Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. 6:00 p.m.
at Fayetteville, Ark.
L, 6-1 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 3
Basketball (M) Fordham * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 73-50 FSMW Plus 101 ESPNLive Stats
Sun, 
Feb 4
Basketball (W) Davidson * Chaifetz Arena 2:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 88-72 Stats
Sun, 
Feb 4
Tennis (W) Eastern Illinois O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 4:30 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
L, 5-2 Stats
Wed, 
Feb 7
Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure * at St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 6:00 p.m.
at St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
L, 79-56 101 ESPNLive Stats
Wed, 
Feb 7
Basketball (W) La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 87-76 Stats Notes
Thu, 
Feb 8
Tennis (W) Murray State at Murray, Ky. 2:00 p.m.
at Murray, Ky.
L, 5-2 Stats
Petersen Hotels Invitational
Thu, 
Feb 8
Softball Bradley at Peoria, Ill. 6:00 p.m.
at Peoria, Ill.
L, 8-0 (6) Stats
Fri, 
Feb 9
Softball Miami (Ohio) Peoria, Ill. 9:00 a.m.
Peoria, Ill.
W, 6-0 Stats
Fri, 
Feb 9
Softball Washington Peoria, Ill. 11:30 a.m.
Peoria, Ill.
L, 15-3 (5) Stats
 
Fri, 
Feb 9
Tennis (M) Eastern Illinois O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 1:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 4-3 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 10
Basketball (W) Rhode Island * at Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m.
at Kingston, R.I.
W, 70-66 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Feb 10
Basketball (M) La Salle * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 70-62 FSMW 101 ESPNLive Stats
Sat, 
Feb 10
Tennis (W) Quincy O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 8:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 7-0 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 10
Tennis (M) Quincy O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 8:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 6-1 Stats
Petersen Hotels Invitational
Sun, 
Feb 11
Softball Western Illinois Peoria, Ill. 11:30 a.m.
Peoria, Ill.
L, 3-2 Stats
Sun, 
Feb 11
Softball Miami (Ohio) Peoria, Ill. 2:00 p.m.
Peoria, Ill.
L, 3-2 (8) Stats
 
Wed, 
Feb 14
 -
 Sat, Feb 17
Swim/Dive Atlantic 10 Conference Championships Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute) TBA
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
Men 5th of 8; Women 8th of 11 Stats Notes Live Stats
Wed, 
Feb 14
Basketball (W) Duquesne * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 76-66 Stats Notes
Sunshine State Classic
Fri, 
Feb 16
Baseball Old Dominion Kissimmee, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
Kissimmee, Fla.
L, 8-3 Stats Notes
 
Fri, 
Feb 16
Tennis (W) SIUE O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 11:15 a.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 5-1 Stats
Fri, 
Feb 16
Tennis (M) Illinois-Springfield O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 3:15 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 5-2 Stats
Fri, 
Feb 16
Tennis (W) Illinois-Springfield O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 3:15 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 5-2 Stats
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, 
Feb 17
Track/Field Atlantic 10 Conference Championships at Kingston, R.I. All Day All Day
at Kingston, R.I.
Sunshine State Classic
Sat, 
Feb 17
Baseball Pittsburgh Kissimmee, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
Kissimmee, Fla.
W, 6-5 Stats Notes
 
Sat, 
Feb 17
Basketball (W) George Washington * Chaifetz Arena 2:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 71-58 Stats Notes
Sunshine State Classic
Sat, 
Feb 17
Baseball Toledo Kissimmee, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
Kissimmee, Fla.
L, 4-1 Stats Notes
 
Sat, 
Feb 17
Tennis (M) McKendree O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 4:45 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 7-0 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 17
Tennis (W) McKendree O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 4:45 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 7-0 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 17
Basketball (M) Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 5:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
W, 72-66 FSMW 101 ESPNLive Stats
Sunshine State Classic
Sun, 
Feb 18
Baseball Toledo Kissimmee, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
Kissimmee, Fla.
L, 16-8 Stats Notes
 
Tue, 
Feb 20
Basketball (M) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 8:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
L, 53-50 ESPNU 101 ESPNLive Stats
Wed, 
Feb 21
Tennis (W) Southeast Missouri State O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 12:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
L, 4-3 Stats
Wed, 
Feb 21
Tennis (M) Tennessee State at Nashville, Tenn. 3:00 p.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
W, 7-0 Stats
Wed, 
Feb 21
Basketball (W) VCU * at Richmond, Va. 5:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
L, 88-84 (OT) Stats Notes
Alamo Irish Classic
Thu, 
Feb 22
Baseball Notre Dame San Antonio, Texas 2:30 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas
L, 7-3 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Feb 23
Baseball Purdue San Antonio, Texas 12:00 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas
L, 5-2 Stats Notes
 
Fri, 
Feb 23
Tennis (M) IUPUI O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 3:30 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 4-0 Stats
Louisiana Tech Invitational
Fri, 
Feb 23
Softball Louisiana Tech at Ruston, La. 5:00 p.m.
at Ruston, La.
L, 5-1 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Feb 23
Softball Alcorn State Ruston, La. 7:00 p.m.
Ruston, La.
W, 10-2 (6) Stats Notes
Sat, 
Feb 24
Softball Massachusetts-Lowell Ruston, La. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Ruston, La.
Notes Watch ($) Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Feb 24
Basketball (W) Dayton * Chaifetz Arena 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Notes Watch Live Stats
Louisiana Tech Invitational
Sat, 
Feb 24
Softball South Dakota Ruston, La. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Ruston, La.
Notes Watch ($) Live Stats
Alamo Irish Classic
Sat, 
Feb 24
Baseball Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas
Notes UIW Audio
 
Sat, 
Feb 24
Basketball (M) George Washington * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
FSMW 101 ESPNLive Stats
Alamo Irish Classic
Sun, 
Feb 25
Baseball TBA San Antonio, Texas TBA TBA
San Antonio, Texas
Notes
Louisiana Tech Invitational
Sun, 
Feb 25
Softball Missouri State Ruston, La. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Ruston, La.
Notes Watch ($) Live Stats
 
Sun, 
Feb 25
Tennis (M) Indiana at Bloomington, Ind. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Tue, 
Feb 27
Basketball (W) A-10 Championship First Round Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Watch
Wed, 
Feb 28
Tennis (W) Rhode Island at Kingston, R.I. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Kingston, R.I.
Wed, 
Feb 28
Basketball (M) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
KPLR 11 101 ESPNLive Stats
Thu, 
Mar 1
Tennis (M) Richmond at Richmond, Va. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Fri, 
Mar 2
Basketball (W) A-10 Championship Quarterfinals Richmond, Va. (Richmond Coliseum) TBA TBA
Richmond, Va. (Richmond Coliseum)
Ole Miss Classic
Fri, 
Mar 2
Softball Chattanooga Oxford, Miss. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Oxford, Miss.
 
Fri, 
Mar 2
Baseball Chicago State Billiken Sports Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Ole Miss Classic
Fri, 
Mar 2
Softball Southern Mississippi Oxford, Miss. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Oxford, Miss.
 
Fri, 
Mar 2
Tennis (M) VCU at Richmond, Va. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Fri, 
Mar 2
Tennis (W) Fordham at Harrison, N.Y. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Harrison, N.Y.
Sat, 
Mar 3
Basketball (W) A-10 Championship Semifinals Richmond, Va. (Richmond Coliseum) TBA TBA
Richmond, Va. (Richmond Coliseum)
Sat, 
Mar 3
Baseball Chicago State Billiken Sports Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Ole Miss Classic
Sat, 
Mar 3
Softball Mississippi at Oxford, Miss. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Oxford, Miss.
 
Sat, 
Mar 3
Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
FSMW 101 ESPNLive Stats
Sat, 
Mar 3
Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Mar 3
Tennis (W) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Mar 4
Basketball (W) A-10 Championship Final Richmond, Va. (Richmond Coliseum) TBA TBA
Richmond, Va. (Richmond Coliseum)
Ole Miss Classic
Sun, 
Mar 4
Softball Chattanooga Oxford, Miss. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Oxford, Miss.
Sun, 
Mar 4
Softball UT Martin Oxford, Miss. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Oxford, Miss.
 
Sun, 
Mar 4
Baseball Chicago State Billiken Sports Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Wed, 
Mar 7
Tennis (M) Austin Peay at Clarksville, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Clarksville, Tenn.
Wed, 
Mar 7
Tennis (W) Austin Peay at Clarksville, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Clarksville, Tenn.
Wed, 
Mar 7
Baseball SIUE at Edwardsville, Ill. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Edwardsville, Ill.
Eastern Kentucky Tournament
Fri, 
Mar 9
Softball Northern Illinois Richmond, Ky. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Richmond, Ky.
Live Stats
 
Fri, 
Mar 9
Baseball Oakland Billiken Sports Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Eastern Kentucky Tournament
Fri, 
Mar 9
Softball Western Carolina Richmond, Ky. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Richmond, Ky.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Mar 10
Softball Akron Richmond, Ky. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Richmond, Ky.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Mar 10
Softball Eastern Kentucky at Richmond, Ky. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Richmond, Ky.
Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 10
Baseball Oakland Billiken Sports Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Eastern Kentucky Tournament
Sun, 
Mar 11
Softball Akron Richmond, Ky. 8:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
Richmond, Ky.
Live Stats
 
Sun, 
Mar 11
Baseball Oakland Billiken Sports Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Tue, 
Mar 13
Baseball SIUE Billiken Sports Center 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Rock Chalk Challenge
Fri, 
Mar 16
Softball Western Illinois Lawrence, Kan. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
 
Fri, 
Mar 16
Baseball Purdue Billiken Sports Center 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Rock Chalk Challenge
Fri, 
Mar 16
Softball Kansas City Lawrence, Kan. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
 
Sat, 
Mar 17
Baseball Purdue Billiken Sports Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Rock Chalk Challenge
Sat, 
Mar 17
Softball Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
at Lawrence, Kan.
Sun, 
Mar 18
Softball Murray State Lawrence, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
Sun, 
Mar 18
Softball Northern Colorado Lawrence, Kan. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
 
Sun, 
Mar 18
Baseball Purdue Billiken Sports Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Tue, 
Mar 20
Baseball Iowa at Iowa City, Iowa 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Tue, 
Mar 20
Softball Murray State Billiken Sports Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Wed, 
Mar 21
Softball Southern Illinois Billiken Sports Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Thu, 
Mar 22
Tennis (W) Davidson at Davidson, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Davidson, N.C.
OUTDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Mar 23
 -
 Sat, Mar 24
Track/Field Arkansas Spring Invitational at Fayetteville, Ark. All Day All Day
at Fayetteville, Ark.
 
Fri, 
Mar 23
Baseball Saint Joseph's * at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Mar 24
Softball Saint Joseph's * Billiken Sports Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Mar 24
Baseball Saint Joseph's * at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Mar 24
Softball Saint Joseph's * Billiken Sports Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Mar 24
Tennis (M) Belmont at Nashville, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
Sun, 
Mar 25
Baseball Saint Joseph's * at Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Mar 25
Softball Saint Joseph's * Billiken Sports Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Tue, 
Mar 27
Baseball Eastern Illinois Billiken Sports Center 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Wed, 
Mar 28
Softball Missouri State Billiken Sports Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
OUTDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Mar 30
 -
 Sat, Mar 31
Track/Field Raleigh Relays at Raleigh, N.C. All Day All Day
at Raleigh, N.C.
 
Fri, 
Mar 30
Softball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
Fri, 
Mar 30
Softball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
Fri, 
Mar 30
Baseball VCU * Billiken Sports Center 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
OUTDOOR SEASON
Sat, 
Mar 31
Track/Field Ole Miss Classic at Oxford, Miss. All Day All Day
at Oxford, Miss.
 
Sat, 
Mar 31
Tennis (W) Omaha O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
Sat, 
Mar 31
Softball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
Sat, 
Mar 31
Baseball VCU * Billiken Sports Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers