Ford ticket deposits
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (CT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Jan 4 Basketball (M) La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM 101 ESPN 54 - 75(L)
Wed, Jan 4 Basketball (W) George Mason * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM 89 - 50(W)
Sun, Jan 8 Basketball (W) VCU * at Richmond, Va. 12:00 PM 62 - 48(W)
Sun, Jan 8 Basketball (M) Davidson * Chaifetz Arena 1:00 PM 66 - 77(L)
Wed, Jan 11 Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure * Chaifetz Arena 11:00 AM 64 - 49(W)
Wed, Jan 11 Basketball (M) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 PM 101 ESPN 66 - 73(L)
Fri, Jan 13 Swim/Dive Lindenwood-Belleville, Eastern Illinois Simon Rec Center 5:30 PM
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, Jan 14 Track/Field Illini Classic at Champaign, Ill. TBA M: 7th of 8; W: 9th of 12
 
Sat, Jan 14 Basketball (M) George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 1:30 PM 63 - 56(W)
Sun, Jan 15 Basketball (W) Dayton * Chaifetz Arena 11:00 AM 67 - 78(L)
Tue, Jan 17 Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure * Chaifetz Arena 8:00 PM
Wed, Jan 18 Basketball (W) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 PM
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Jan 20 -
 Sat, Jan 21
Track/Field Gladstein Invitational at Bloomington, Ind. TBA
 
Fri, Jan 20 Tennis (W) Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 5:00 PM
Fri, Jan 20 Tennis (M) Eastern Illinois O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 5:30 PM
Sat, Jan 21 Swim/Dive Evansville at Evansville, Ind. 1:00 PM
Sat, Jan 21 Basketball (W) Rhode Island * at Kingston, R.I. 1:00 PM
Sat, Jan 21 Tennis (W) Arkansas O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 4:00 PM
Sun, Jan 22 Swim/Dive Butler Invitational at Fishers, Ind. 11:00 AM
Sun, Jan 22 Basketball (M) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 1:00 PM 101 ESPN CBSSN
Wed, Jan 25 Basketball (M) Massachusetts * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM 101 ESPN FSMW
Thu, Jan 26 Basketball (W) George Washington * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Jan 27 -
 Sat, Jan 28
Track/Field Thundering Herd Invitational at Huntington, W.V. TBA
 
Sat, Jan 28 Swim/Dive UMSL, Maryville Simon Rec Center 2:00 PM
Sat, Jan 28 Basketball (M) George Washington * at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM 101 ESPN ASN
Sat, Jan 28 Basketball (W) Fordham * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM
Wed, Feb 1 Tennis (W) Southeast Missouri State O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 11:45 AM
Wed, Feb 1 Basketball (W) Massachusetts * at Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
Wed, Feb 1 Basketball (M) George Mason * Chaifetz Arena 6:00 PM 101 ESPN FSMW
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, Feb 3 -
 Sat, Feb 04
Track/Field Meyo Invitational at South Bend, Ind. TBA
Fri, Feb 3 -
 Sat, Feb 04
Track/Field Don DeNoon Invitational at Carbondale, Ill. TBA
 
Fri, Feb 3 Tennis (M) Quincy O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 12:00 PM
Fri, Feb 3 Tennis (W) Quincy O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 4 Tennis (W) SIUE at Edwardsville, Ill. 4:30 PM
Sat, Feb 4 Tennis (M) Oral Roberts O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 6:00 PM
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball (M) North Carolina A&T Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM 101 ESPN
Sun, Feb 5 Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's * Chaifetz Arena 3:00 PM CBSSN
Wed, Feb 8 Tennis (W) Murray State O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 12:15 PM
Wed, Feb 8 Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure * at St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 6:00 PM 101 ESPN FSMW
Wed, Feb 8 Basketball (W) VCU * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM
Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw State)
Fri, Feb 10 Softball Morehead State at Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 AM
Fri, Feb 10 Softball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 10 Tennis (M) Northern Illinois O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 2:00 PM
Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw State)
Sat, Feb 11 Softball South Carolina State at Kennesaw, Ga. 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Feb 11 Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure * at Olean, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 11 Basketball (M) Duquesne * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM 101 ESPN FSMW+
Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw State)
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Austin Peay at Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Austin Peay at Kennesaw, Ga. 11:30 AM
 
Tue, Feb 14 Basketball (M) Dayton * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM 101 ESPN CBSSN
Wed, Feb 15 -
 Sat, Feb 18
Swim/Dive Atlantic 10 Conference Championships at Geneva, Ohio TBA
Wed, Feb 15 Basketball (W) La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM
Alamo Irish Classic
Fri, Feb 17 Baseball Lafayette at San Antonio, Texas 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 17 Tennis (W) Dayton at Dayton, Ohio 3:00 PM
Alamo Irish Classic
Fri, Feb 17 Baseball Incarnate Word at San Antonio, Texas 7:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 17 Tennis (M) Dayton at Dayton, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 18 Tennis (W) Duquesne at Dayton, Ohio TBA
Sat, Feb 18 Tennis (M) Duquesne at Dayton, Ohio TBA
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, Feb 18 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Track/Field Atlantic 10 Conference Championships at Fairfax, Va. TBA
Alamo Irish Classic
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Notre Dame at San Antonio, Texas 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball (M) Fordham * at Bronx, N.Y. 1:00 PM 101 ESPN
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball (W) Richmond * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM
Alamo Irish Classic
Sun, Feb 19 Baseball TBD at San Antonio, Texas 11:00 AM
 
Wed, Feb 22 Basketball (W) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 PM
Wed, Feb 22 Basketball (M) VCU * at Richmond, Va. 6:00 PM 101 ESPN ASN
Thu, Feb 23 Tennis (M) VCU at Richmond, Va. TBA
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Fri, Feb 24 Softball UT Martin at Chattanooga, Tenn. 10:00 AM
 
Fri, Feb 24 Tennis (W) VCU at Richmond, Va. 2:00 PM
Santa Clara Tournament
Fri, Feb 24 Baseball Michigan at Santa Clara, Calif. 3:00 PM
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Fri, Feb 24 Softball Western Michigan at Chattanooga, Tenn. 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 24 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 8:00 PM
Sat, Feb 25 Basketball (W) Atlantic 10 Conference Championship First Round at Campus Sites TBA
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Sat, Feb 25 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson at Chattanooga, Tenn. 12:30 PM
 
Sat, Feb 25 Tennis (W) George Washington at Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Sat, Feb 25 Softball Northwestern State at Chattanooga, Tenn. 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 25 Basketball (M) Saint Joseph's * Chaifetz Arena 3:30 PM 101 ESPN NBCSN
Sat, Feb 25 Tennis (M) Fordham at Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Santa Clara Tournament
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Santa Clara at Santa Clara, Calif. 8:00 PM
 
Sun, Feb 26 Basketball (W) Atlantic 10 Conference Championship First Round at Campus Sites TBA
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Sun, Feb 26 Softball Chattanooga at Chattanooga, Tenn. 11:30 AM
Santa Clara Tournament
Sun, Feb 26 Baseball Creighton at Santa Clara, Calif. 1:00 PM
* Conference Games

Drury Hotels
The Parking Spot
JED Transportation
Anheuser Busch
UCC Concepts
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers