Ford ticket deposits
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (CT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer (W) Valparaiso at Lincoln, Neb. 4:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Marcia E. Hamilton Classic
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball Arkansas State Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 3 Field Hockey Fairfield at Iowa City, Iowa 11:30 AM 1 - 5(L)
Marcia E. Hamilton Classic
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball Western Kentucky Chaifetz Arena 12:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball Cal Poly Chaifetz Arena 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Sun, Sep 4 Field Hockey Iowa at Iowa City, Iowa 1:00 PM 0 - 11(L)
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer (M) Tulsa Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer (W) Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Thu, Sep 8 Soccer (W) Evansville at Evansville, Ind. 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Bluegrass Battle
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball Marquette at Lexington, Ky. 10:00 AM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball Virginia at Lexington, Ky. 4:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Fri, Sep 9 Cross Country Forest Park XC Festival St. Louis, Mo. (Aviation Field) 4:30 PM M: 1st; W: 1st
Sat, Sep 10 -
 Sun, Sep 11
Tennis (W) SIUE Fall Invitational at Edwardsville, Ill. All Day
FALL SCHEDULE
Sat, Sep 10 Softball Shawnee C.C. Billiken Sports Center 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 10 Softball Jefferson College Billiken Sports Center 4:00 PM
Bluegrass Battle
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball Kentucky at Lexington, Ky. 6:30 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 10 Soccer (M) Marquette Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Sun, Sep 11 Field Hockey Missouri State Sportport 12:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer (W) SIUE Hermann Stadium 1:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Tue, Sep 13 Volleyball Austin Peay at Clarksville, Tenn. 5:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Wed, Sep 14 Baseball Parkland JC at Busch Stadium 4:00 PM 10 - 3
Thu, Sep 15 Soccer (M) Denver at Denver, Colo. 8:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Fri, Sep 16 -
 Sun, Sep 18
Tennis (M) River Forest Clay Court Invitational at River Forest, Ill. All Day
Fri, Sep 16 Field Hockey Massachusetts * at Amherst, Mass. 2:00 PM 0 - 12(L)
Fri, Sep 16 Cross Country National Catholic Championships at Notre Dame, Ind. 2:30 PM
Fri, Sep 16 Soccer (W) SMU at Dallas, Texas 6:30 PM 1 - 3(L)
Billiken Invitational
Fri, Sep 16 Volleyball Murray State Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 17 Swim/Dive CSCAA Open Water Nationals at Lawrence, Kan. TBA Men 3rd | Women 5th
Billiken Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Omaha Chaifetz Pavilion 12:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
FALL SCHEDULE
Sat, Sep 17 Softball Washington University Billiken Sports Center 12:00 PM
Sat, Sep 17 Softball Rockhurst Billiken Sports Center 2:00 PM
Billiken Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Illinois Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sun, Sep 18 Field Hockey UMass-Lowell at Lowell, Mass. 11:00 AM 2 - 9(L)
Tue, Sep 20 Soccer (W) Murray State Hermann Stadium 4:30 PM 1 - 0(W) 2 OT
Tue, Sep 20 Volleyball Western Illinois at Macomb, Ill. 6:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Tue, Sep 20 Soccer (M) Louisville Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Fri, Sep 23 -
 Sun, Sep 25
Tennis (W) Bradley Invitational at Peoria, Ill. All Day
Fri, Sep 23 Field Hockey Saint Joseph's * Sportport 6:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Fri, Sep 23 Volleyball George Mason * Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Sep 24 Swim/Dive Alumni/Intrasquad Meet Simon Rec Center 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer (M) VCU (Homecoming) Hermann Stadium 7:30 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Sun, Sep 25 Field Hockey Pacific at Springfield, Mo. 11:00 AM
Sun, Sep 25 Volleyball George Washington * Chaifetz Pavilion 1:00 PM
FALL SCHEDULE
Sun, Sep 25 Softball Parkland College at Edwardsville, Ill. 2:00 PM
Sun, Sep 25 Softball SIUE at Edwardsville, Ill. 4:00 PM
 
Tue, Sep 27 Soccer (M) Wisconsin at Madison, Wis. 7:00 PM
Wed, Sep 28 Tennis (W) Missouri Baptist Dwight Davis Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Wed, Sep 28 Tennis (M) Missouri Baptist Dwight Davis Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Thu, Sep 29 Soccer (W) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:30 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Swim/Dive Washington University at St. Louis, Mo. 5:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Cross Country John Flamer Invitational at Edwardsville, Ill. 10:00 AM
FALL SCHEDULE
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Rend Lake College at Carbondale, Ill. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Dayton * Chaifetz Pavilion 1:00 PM
FALL SCHEDULE
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Southern Illinois at Carbondale, Ill. 4:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer (M) La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Field Hockey Lock Haven * at Lock Haven, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 2 Swim/Dive Butler Duals at Fishers, Ind. 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 2 Soccer (W) Rhode Island * Hermann Stadium 1:00 PM
Thu, Oct 6 Soccer (W) Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 6:30 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Swim/Dive Show Me Showdown at Columbia, Mo. TBA
Fri, Oct 7 Volleyball Fordham * at Bronx, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Soccer (M) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Rhode Island * at Kingston, R.I. 6:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Soccer (W) George Mason * Hermann Stadium 1:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (M) Rhode Island * Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 13 -
 Mon, Oct 17
Tennis (W) ITA Central Region Championships at Minneapolis, Minn. All Day
Thu, Oct 13 Tennis (W) Oracle/ITA Masters at Malibu, Calif. TBA
Thu, Oct 13 Soccer (W) Fordham * Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Field Hockey La Salle * Sportport 2:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Cross Country Bradley Pink Classic at Peoria, Ill. 2:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Volleyball Davidson * at Davidson, N.C. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (M) George Mason * Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Soccer (W) St. Bonaventure * at Olean, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 16 Volleyball VCU * at Richmond, Va. 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 16 Field Hockey Central Michigan Sportport 3:00 PM
Wed, Oct 19 Soccer (M) Davidson * at Davidson, N.C. 6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 20 -
 Mon, Oct 24
Tennis (M) ITA Central Region Championships at Stillwater, Okla. All Day
Thu, Oct 20 Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Swim/Dive Western Illinois, UALR Simon Rec Center 5:30 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Field Hockey Davidson * Sportport 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball Duquesne * Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Swim/Dive Marshall, McKendree, UALR Simon Rec Center 9:00 AM
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (M) St. Bonaventure * Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) * Sportport 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Soccer (W) La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Volleyball La Salle * Chaifetz Pavilion 1:00 PM
Tue, Oct 25 Soccer (M) Indiana at Bloomington, Ind. 6:00 PM
Thu, Oct 27 Soccer (W) VCU * Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Field Hockey VCU * at Richmond, Va. 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Volleyball Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 -
 Sun, Oct 30
Swim/Dive La Salle, St. Bonaventure, Duquesne at Geneva, Ohio TBA
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country Atlantic 10 Conference Championships at Richmond, Va. 9:00 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer (M) Fordham * Hermann Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 Field Hockey Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 30 Soccer (W) George Washington * Hermann Stadium 1:00 PM
* Conference Games

Drury Hotels
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
Anheuser Busch
UCC Concepts
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family