stop
200

October 2017 - November 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Sun, 
Oct 1
Swim/Dive Butler Duals (Butler, Xavier, Valparaiso) Fishers, Indiana (Fishers HS) 11:00 a.m.
Fishers, Indiana (Fishers HS)
Women 4-1; Men 3-0 Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Indiana Sportport 12:00 p.m.
Sportport
W, 3-2 Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Volleyball Duquesne * Chaifetz Pavilion 12:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
W, 3-2 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's * Hermann Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
W, 3-0 Notes
Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
W, 3-0 Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) Dayton * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
T, 1-1 (2 OT) Notes
Fri, 
Oct 6
Swim/Dive Washington (Mo.) University at St. Louis, Missouri 5:30 p.m.
at St. Louis, Missouri
Women won 193-107; Men lost 155-125 Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
Field Hockey Lock Haven * Sportport 6:00 p.m.
Sportport
L, 4-0 Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball Rhode Island * at Kingston, Rhode Island 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Rhode Island
W, 3-1 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Oct 7
Softball Missouri S&T Billiken Sports Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Oct 7
Softball Missouri S&T Billiken Sports Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Oct 7
Volleyball Fordham * at Bronx, New York 6:00 p.m.
at Bronx, New York
W, 3-2 Stats Notes
Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) George Washington * at Washington, D.C. 11:30 a.m.
at Washington, D.C.
W, 1-0 Notes
Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) VCU * at Richmond, Va. 6:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
L, 4-0 Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) Rhode Island * at Kingston, R.I. 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, R.I.
W, 2-0 Notes
Fri, 
Oct 13
Cross Country Bradley Pink Classic at Peoria, Ill. 2:00 p.m.
at Peoria, Ill.
W: 12th
Fri, 
Oct 13
Field Hockey Massachusetts * Sportport 5:00 p.m.
Sportport
L, 3-2 Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
L, 3-1 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Oct 14
Cross Country Pre-National Championships at Louisville, Ky. TBA
at Louisville, Ky.
M: 32nd
Sat, 
Oct 14
Soccer (M) George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 6:00 p.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
W, 3-2 Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) Richmond * Hermann Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
W, 3-0 Notes
Wed, 
Oct 18
Soccer (M) Dayton * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
L, 4-0 Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
Tennis (W) ITA Central Regional at Lawrence, Kan. All Day
at Lawrence, Kan.
No team scores Stats
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
Tennis (M) ITA Central Regional at Minneapolis, Minn. All Day
at Minneapolis, Minn.
No team scores Stats
Thu, 
Oct 19
Field Hockey Appalachian State at Boone, N.C. 6:00 p.m.
at Boone, N.C.
L, 3-0 Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) Massachusetts * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
W, 3-0 Notes
Fri, 
Oct 20
Swim/Dive McKendree University at Lebanon, Illinois 3:00 p.m.
at Lebanon, Illinois
Women 2-0; Men 1-1 Stats
Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball George Washington * Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
W, 3-0 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Oct 21
 -
 Sun, Oct 22
Tennis (W) Illinois State Invitational at Bloomington, Ill. All Day
at Bloomington, Ill.
No team scores Stats
Sat, 
Oct 21
Field Hockey Davidson * at Davidson, N.C. 10:30 a.m.
at Davidson, N.C.
L, 2-1 Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) Davidson * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
L, 1-0 (OT) Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) Fordham * at Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
at Bronx, N.Y.
L, 2-0 Notes
Sun, 
Oct 22
Volleyball George Mason * Chaifetz Pavilion 1:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
W, 3-0 Stats Notes
Tue, 
Oct 24
Soccer (M) Tulsa at Tulsa, Okla. 7:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
W, 2-1 (OT) Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey VCU * Sportport 3:00 p.m.
Sportport
L, 3-0 Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball VCU * at Richmond, Virginia 6:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Virginia
L, 3-0 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Oct 28
 -
 Sun, Oct 29
Swim/Dive Atlantic 10 Classic Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute) TBA
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
Women 2-2; Men 1-2 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 28
Cross Country A-10 Championships at Fairfax, Va. TBA
at Fairfax, Va.
W: 11th; M: 9th
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) Fordham * at Bronx, N.Y. 6:00 p.m.
at Bronx, N.Y.
W, 2-1
Atlantic 10 Conference Championship
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
L, 1-0 Notes
 
Sun, 
Oct 29
Volleyball Davidson * at Davidson, North Carolina 12:00 p.m.
at Davidson, North Carolina
L, 3-2 Stats Notes
Wed, 
Nov 1
Soccer (M) Saint Joseph's * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
W, 2-0 Live Stats
Fri, 
Nov 3
Swim/Dive Lindenwood-Belleville, UALR (women's team) Simon Rec Center 5:00 p.m.
Simon Rec Center
Women 2-0; Men 1-0 Stats
Fri, 
Nov 3
Volleyball Fordham * Chaifetz Pavilion 6:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
W, 3-1 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Nov 3
Basketball (W) Lindenwood (exh.) Chaifetz Arena 7:30 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
77-56 Stats Notes
Sat, 
Nov 4
Basketball (M) Harris-Stowe (exh.) Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 69-51 Live Stats
Atlantic 10 Conference Championship
Sun, 
Nov 5
Soccer (M) Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 12:00 p.m.
Amherst, Mass.
L, 1-0 Live Stats
 
Sun, 
Nov 5
Volleyball Rhode Island * Chaifetz Pavilion 1:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
W, 3-1 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Nov 10
Cross Country NCAA Regional at Ames, Iowa 10:45 a.m.
at Ames, Iowa
W: 26th; M: 21st Live Stats
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Indiana State at Terre Haute, Ind. 6:00 p.m.
at Terre Haute, Ind.
W, 60-59 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Nov 10
Volleyball George Mason * at Fairfax, Virginia 6:00 p.m.
at Fairfax, Virginia
W, 3-0 Stats Notes
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Seattle # Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 62-46 FSMW 101 ESPNLive Stats
Sat, 
Nov 11
Volleyball George Washington * at Washington, D.C. 6:00 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
W, 3-0 Stats Notes
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) Loyola Marymount Chaifetz Arena 5:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 62-60 Stats Notes
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) Rockhurst Chaifetz Arena 7:30 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 74-50 101 ESPNLive Stats
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (M) Virginia Tech # New York, N.Y. 6:00 p.m.
New York, N.Y.
W, 77-71 ESPN2 101 ESPN Live Stats
Fri, 
Nov 17
 -
 Sun, Nov 19
Swim/Dive Northwestern Invitational Evanston, Illinois TBA
Evanston, Illinois
Men 4th of 6; Women 8th of 9 Stats
Maggie Dixon Classic
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Mississippi Chicago, Ill. 4:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill.
W, 79-64 Stats Notes
Atlantic 10 Conference Championship
Fri, 
Nov 17
Volleyball George Washington Pittsburgh, Pa. 4:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
L, 3-2 Stats Notes
 
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) Providence New York, N.Y. 6:30 p.m.
New York, N.Y.
L, 90-63 ESPN2 101 ESPN
Maggie Dixon Classic
Sat, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) DePaul at Chicago, Ill. 4:00 p.m.
at Chicago, Ill.
L, 86-78 Stats Notes
 
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) SIUE at Edwardsville, Ill. 7:00 p.m.
at Edwardsville, Ill.
L, 79-72 Stats Notes
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) Detroit Mercy # Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 72-70 FSMW 101 ESPN Live Stats
South Point Shootout
Fri, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Cleveland State Las Vegas, Nev. 10:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
Las Vegas, Nev.
Notes Listen Watch (fee) Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) LSU Las Vegas, Nev. 10:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
Las Vegas, Nev.
Notes Listen Watch (fee) Live Stats
 
Tue, 
Nov 28
Basketball (M) Western Michigan Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
FSMW 101 ESPN
Wed, 
Nov 29
 -
 Sat, Dec 02
Swim/Dive USA Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Vanderbilt Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers