stop
200
Shop

September 2017 - October 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Marcia E. Hamilton Classic
Fri, 
Sep 1
Volleyball Illinois State Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 3-0 Stats
Sat, 
Sep 2
Volleyball UC Irvine Chaifetz Arena 12:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 3-1 Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 2
Field Hockey Colgate Sportport 6:00 p.m.
Sportport
W, 1-0 Stats Live Stats
Marcia E. Hamilton Classic
Sat, 
Sep 2
Volleyball Kennesaw State Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 3-0 Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 2
Soccer (M) Wake Forest Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
L, 4-1 Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 3
Soccer (W) Missouri State at Springfield, Mo. 1:00 p.m.
at Springfield, Mo.
W, 3-0 Notes
Fri, 
Sep 8
 -
 Sat, Sep 09
Tennis (W) SIUE Fall Invitational at Edwardsville, Ill. All Day
at Edwardsville, Ill.
No team scores Stats
Holiday Inn - University Plaza Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 8
Volleyball Pittsburgh Bowling Green, Kentucky 1:00 p.m.
Bowling Green, Kentucky
L, 3-0 Stats
 
Fri, 
Sep 8
Cross Country Forest Park XC Festival St. Louis, Mo. (Aviation Field) 4:30 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo. (Aviation Field)
W: 1st; M: 1st
Fri, 
Sep 8
Soccer (W) Kansas Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
T, 1-1 Notes
Holiday Inn - University Plaza Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 9
Volleyball ETSU Bowling Green, Kentucky 11:00 a.m.
Bowling Green, Kentucky
L, 3-2 Stats
Sat, 
Sep 9
Volleyball Western Kentucky at Bowling Green, Kentucky 5:00 p.m.
at Bowling Green, Kentucky
L, 3-0 Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 9
Soccer (M) Marquette at Milwaukee, Wis. 7:00 p.m.
at Milwaukee, Wis.
W, 1-0 Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 10
Field Hockey Central Michigan at Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 11:00 a.m.
at Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
W, 1-0 Stats
Tue, 
Sep 12
Volleyball Western Illinois at Macomb, Illinois 6:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Illinois
W, 3-1 Stats Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 15
 -
 Sun, Sep 17
Tennis (M) River Forest Collegiate Invitational at River Forest, Ill. All Day
at River Forest, Ill.
No team scores Stats
Fri, 
Sep 15
Cross Country National Catholic Championships at Notre Dame, Ind. 2:30 p.m.
at Notre Dame, Ind.
W: 4th; M: 6th
Fri, 
Sep 15
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's * at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 2-0 Stats
Fri, 
Sep 15
Soccer (W) Evansville at Evansville, Ind. 7:00 p.m.
at Evansville, Ind.
W, 3-1 Notes
Billiken Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 15
Volleyball DePaul Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
L, 3-1 Stats Notes
 
Sat, 
Sep 16
Swim/Dive CSCAA Open Water Nationals Lawrence, Kansas (Lone Star Lake) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Lawrence, Kansas (Lone Star Lake)
Sat, 
Sep 16
Softball Southern Illinois at Carbondale, Ill. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Carbondale, Ill.
Billiken Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 16
Volleyball UALR Chaifetz Pavilion 12:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
W, 3-1 Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 16
Softball Murray State Carbondale, Ill. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Carbondale, Ill.
Billiken Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 16
Volleyball Louisiana Tech Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
W, 3-1 Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 16
Soccer (M) Akron Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
T, 0-0 (2OT) Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 17
Field Hockey La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 2-0 Stats Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 17
Soccer (W) Murray State at Murray, Ky. 2:00 p.m.
at Murray, Ky.
W, 1-0 Notes
Thu, 
Sep 21
Soccer (W) St. Bonaventure * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
W, 5-0 Notes
Fri, 
Sep 22
Field Hockey Richmond * Sportport 5:00 p.m.
Sportport
L, 3-2 Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 22
Volleyball Dayton * Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
L, 3-0 Stats
Sat, 
Sep 23
Softball Jefferson College Billiken Sports Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Sep 23
Soccer (M) Stanford Hermann Stadium 2:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
W, 2-0 Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 23
Softball Rockhurst Billiken Sports Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sun, 
Sep 24
Soccer (W) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 12:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
L, 2-1 Notes Watch Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 24
Field Hockey Kent State Sportport 2:30 p.m.
Sportport
L, 2-0 Live Stats
Tue, 
Sep 26
Soccer (M) Denver Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Thu, 
Sep 28
Soccer (W) Davidson * at Davidson, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Davidson, N.C.
Fri, 
Sep 29
Tennis (W) UMSL Invitational at St. Louis, Mo. All Day All Day
at St. Louis, Mo.
Fri, 
Sep 29
Tennis (M) UMSL Invitational at St. Louis, Mo. All Day All Day
at St. Louis, Mo.
Fri, 
Sep 29
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) * at Loretto, Pa. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Loretto, Pa.
Fri, 
Sep 29
Cross Country ND/Joe Piane Invitational at Notre Dame, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri, 
Sep 29
Swim/Dive Show-Me Showdown Columbia, Missouri 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Columbia, Missouri
Fri, 
Sep 29
Volleyball La Salle * Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 30
Softball Washington University Billiken Sports Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Sep 30
Softball SIUE Billiken Sports Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Sep 30
Soccer (M) Massachusetts * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Swim/Dive Butler Duals (Butler, Xavier, Valparaiso) Fishers, Indiana (Fishers HS) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Fishers, Indiana (Fishers HS)
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Indiana Sportport 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Sportport
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Volleyball Duquesne * Chaifetz Pavilion 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's * Hermann Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) Dayton * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
Swim/Dive Washington (Mo.) University at St. Louis, Missouri 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
at St. Louis, Missouri
Fri, 
Oct 6
Field Hockey Lock Haven * Sportport 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Sportport
Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball Rhode Island * at Kingston, Rhode Island 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, Rhode Island
Sat, 
Oct 7
Softball Missouri S&T Billiken Sports Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Oct 7
Softball Missouri S&T Billiken Sports Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Oct 7
Volleyball Fordham * at Bronx, New York 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Bronx, New York
Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) George Washington * at Washington, D.C. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Washington, D.C.
Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) VCU * at Richmond, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) Rhode Island * at Kingston, R.I. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, R.I.
Fri, 
Oct 13
Cross Country Bradley Pink Classic at Peoria, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Peoria, Ill.
Fri, 
Oct 13
Field Hockey Massachusetts * Sportport 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Sportport
Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
Sat, 
Oct 14
Cross Country Pre-National Championships at Louisville, Ky. TBA TBA
at Louisville, Ky.
Sat, 
Oct 14
Soccer (M) George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer (W) Richmond * Hermann Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Wed, 
Oct 18
Soccer (M) Dayton * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
Tennis (W) ITA Central Regional at Lawrence, Kan. All Day All Day
at Lawrence, Kan.
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
Tennis (M) ITA Central Regional at Minneapolis, Minn. All Day All Day
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Thu, 
Oct 19
Field Hockey Appalachian State at Boone, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Boone, N.C.
Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) Massachusetts * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 20
Swim/Dive McKendree University at Lebanon, Illinois 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Lebanon, Illinois
Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball George Washington * Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 21
Field Hockey Davidson * at Davidson, N.C. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
at Davidson, N.C.
Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) Davidson * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) Fordham * at Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Bronx, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Volleyball George Mason * Chaifetz Pavilion 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Tue, 
Oct 24
Soccer (M) Tulsa at Tulsa, Okla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Live Event
Fri, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey VCU * Sportport 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Sportport
Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball VCU * at Richmond, Virginia 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Virginia
Sat, 
Oct 28
 -
 Sun, Oct 29
Tennis (W) Illinois State Invitational at Bloomington, Ill. All Day All Day
at Bloomington, Ill.
Sat, 
Oct 28
Cross Country A-10 Championships at Fairfax, Va. TBA TBA
at Fairfax, Va.
Sat, 
Oct 28
 -
 Sun, Oct 29
Swim/Dive Atlantic 10 Dual Meet Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute) TBA TBA
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
Atlantic 10 Conference Championship
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (W) Quarterfinals at TBA TBA TBA
at TBA
 
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) Fordham * at Bronx, N.Y. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Bronx, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 29
Volleyball Davidson * at Davidson, North Carolina 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Davidson, North Carolina
Camps
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
Anheuser Busch
UCC Concepts
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers