stop
200
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

September 2018 - October 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Marcia E. Hamilton Classic
Sat, 
Sep 1
Volleyball Western Kentucky vs. Marquette Chaifetz Arena 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 1
Volleyball Kansas State Chaifetz Arena 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 1
Volleyball Kansas State vs. Western Kentucky Chaifetz Arena 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 1
Volleyball Marquette Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Live Stats
 
Sun, 
Sep 2
Field Hockey Kent State at Kent, Ohio 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Kent, Ohio
Tue, 
Sep 4
Soccer (M) Marquette Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Fri, 
Sep 7
 -
 Sat, Sep 08
Tennis (W) SIUE Fall Invitational Edwardsville, Ill. TBA TBA
Edwardsville, Ill.
Sycamore Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 7
Volleyball Central Michigan Terre Haute, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Terre Haute, Ind.
Live Stats
 
Fri, 
Sep 7
Cross Country Forest Park XC Festival St. Louis, Mo. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
St. Louis, Mo.
Fri, 
Sep 7
Soccer (W) Oral Roberts Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Sycamore Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 8
Volleyball Green Bay Terre Haute, Ind. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Terre Haute, Ind.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 8
Volleyball Indiana State at Terre Haute, Ind. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Terre Haute, Ind.
Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 8
Soccer (M) SMU Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Sun, 
Sep 9
Soccer (W) Missouri State Hermann Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Tue, 
Sep 11
Soccer (M) Tulsa at Tulsa, Okla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Fri, 
Sep 14
 -
 Sun, Sep 16
Tennis (M) River Forest Collegiate Invitational River Forest, Ill. TBA TBA
River Forest, Ill.
Fri, 
Sep 14
Field Hockey VCU * at Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Fri, 
Sep 14
Cross Country National Catholic Invitational at Notre Dame, Ind. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
at Notre Dame, Ind.
Billiken Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 14
Volleyball UNLV vs. Murray State Chaifetz Pavilion 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 14
Volleyball UMKC Chaifetz Pavilion 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
 
Fri, 
Sep 14
Soccer (W) Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Lawrence, Kan.
Billiken Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 15
Volleyball UMKC vs. UNLV Chaifetz Pavilion 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 15
Volleyball Murray State Chaifetz Pavilion 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 15
Volleyball Murray State vs. UMKC Chaifetz Pavilion 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 15
Volleyball UNLV Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
 
Sun, 
Sep 16
Field Hockey Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Sun, 
Sep 16
Soccer (W) Evansville Hermann Stadium 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 16
Soccer (M) Central Arkansas Hermann Stadium 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Thu, 
Sep 20
Soccer (W) Saint Joseph's * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
Sep 21
 -
 Sun, Sep 23
Tennis (W) Bradley Invitational Peoria, Ill. TBA TBA
Peoria, Ill.
Fri, 
Sep 21
Field Hockey Saint Francis (PA) Sportport 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Sportport
Fri, 
Sep 21
Volleyball George Washington * at Washington, D.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
Fri, 
Sep 21
Soccer (M) SIUE Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Sat, 
Sep 22
Tennis (M) UMSL Invitational St. Louis, Mo. TBA TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
Sat, 
Sep 22
Softball Columbia College Billiken Sports Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Sep 22
Softball Washington University Billiken Sports Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Sep 22
Volleyball George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
Sun, 
Sep 23
Soccer (W) Davidson * Hermann Stadium 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 23
Softball Wabash Valley Edwardsville, Ill. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Edwardsville, Ill.
Sun, 
Sep 23
Field Hockey Davidson * Sportport 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Sportport
Sun, 
Sep 23
Softball SIUE at Edwardsville, Ill. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Edwardsville, Ill.
Thu, 
Sep 27
Soccer (W) Rhode Island * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Fri, 
Sep 28
Cross Country Joe Piane Invitational at Notre Dame, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri, 
Sep 28
Field Hockey La Salle * Sportport 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Sportport
Fri, 
Sep 28
Swim/Dive Washington (Mo.) University at St. Louis, Mo. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
Fri, 
Sep 28
Volleyball VCU * Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 29
Soccer (M) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
Sun, 
Sep 30
Swim/Dive Butler Butler Duals - Fishers, Indiana (Fishers HS) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Butler Duals - Fishers, Indiana (Fishers HS)
Sun, 
Sep 30
Softball Murray State Carbondale, Ill. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Carbondale, Ill.
Sun, 
Sep 30
Soccer (W) Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Sun, 
Sep 30
Volleyball Davidson * Chaifetz Pavilion 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sun, 
Sep 30
Softball Southern Illinois at Carbondale, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Carbondale, Ill.
Wed, 
Oct 3
Soccer (M) Rhode Island * at Kingston, R.I. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Kingston, R.I.
Thu, 
Oct 4
Soccer (W) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
Fri, 
Oct 5
Swim/Dive Missouri Show-Me Showdown - Columbia, Mo. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Show-Me Showdown - Columbia, Mo.
Fri, 
Oct 5
Volleyball La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Oct 6
Softball Missouri S&T Billiken Sports Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Oct 6
Softball Avila Billiken Sports Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Billiken Sports Center
Sat, 
Oct 6
Soccer (M) La Salle * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Sun, 
Oct 7
Field Hockey Indiana at Bloomington, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Sun, 
Oct 7
Volleyball Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 7
Soccer (W) Duquesne * Hermann Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Wed, 
Oct 10
Soccer (M) VCU * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Thu, 
Oct 11
Soccer (W) Fordham * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 12
 -
 Sun, Oct 14
Tennis (W) ITA Central Regional Iowa City, Iowa TBA TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
Fri, 
Oct 12
Cross Country Bradley Pink Classic at Peoria, Ill. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Peoria, Ill.
Fri, 
Oct 12
Field Hockey Miami OH Sportport 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Sportport
Fri, 
Oct 12
Volleyball Rhode Island * Chaifetz Pavilion 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 13
Cross Country Pre-National Championship at Madison, Wis. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sat, 
Oct 13
Soccer (M) St. Bonaventure * at St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey Lock Haven at Lock Haven, Pa. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Lock Haven, Pa.
Sun, 
Oct 14
Soccer (W) St. Bonaventure * at Olean, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Olean, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 14
Volleyball Fordham * Chaifetz Pavilion 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Pavilion
Live Stats
Wed, 
Oct 17
Soccer (M) Duquesne * Hermann Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Thu, 
Oct 18
 -
 Sun, Oct 21
Tennis (M) ITA Central Regional Tulsa, Okla. TBA TBA
Tulsa, Okla.
Thu, 
Oct 18
Soccer (W) Massachusetts * at Amherst, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Amherst, Mass.
Fri, 
Oct 19
Swim/Dive Eastern Illinois at Charleston, Ill. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
at Charleston, Ill.
Fri, 
Oct 19
Volleyball Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
Sat, 
Oct 20
Swim/Dive McKendree University at McKendree, Missouri S&T, Maryville - Lebanon, Ill. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at McKendree, Missouri S&T, Maryville - Lebanon, Ill.
Sat, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's * Sportport 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Sportport
Sun, 
Oct 21
Soccer (W) George Washington * Hermann Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Live Stats
Tue, 
Oct 23
Soccer (M) Denver at Denver, Colo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Denver, Colo.
Fri, 
Oct 26
Volleyball Davidson * at Davidson, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Davidson, N.C.
Sat, 
Oct 27
Cross Country A-10 Championships at Richmond, Va. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Sat, 
Oct 27
 -
 Sun, Oct 28
Swim/Dive Atlantic 10 A-10 Duals - Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
A-10 Duals - Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
Sat, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey Fairfield at Fairfield, Conn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Fairfield, Conn.
Sat, 
Oct 27
Soccer (M) George Washington * Hermann Stadium 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Hermann Stadium
Sun, 
Oct 28
Soccer (W) A-10 Championship Quarterfinals TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Sun, 
Oct 28
Field Hockey Massachusetts * at Amherst, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Amherst, Mass.
Sun, 
Oct 28
Volleyball VCU * at Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Wed, 
Oct 31
Soccer (M) Saint Joseph's * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
MBB season tickets
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers