stop
200

January 2018 - February 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Wed, 
Jan 3
Basketball (M) Davidson * at Davidson, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Davidson, N.C.
101 ESPN
Wed, 
Jan 3
Basketball (W) Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Sat, 
Jan 6
Basketball (W) Fordham * at Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Bronx, N.Y.
CBSSN
Sat, 
Jan 6
Basketball (M) Richmond * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
FSMW 101 ESPN
Tue, 
Jan 9
Basketball (M) Rhode Island * Chaifetz Arena 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
CBSSN 101 ESPN
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, 
Jan 13
Track/Field Illini Open at Champaign, Ill. All Day All Day
at Champaign, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Jan 13
Swim/Dive UMSL at St. Louis, Mo. TBA TBA
at St. Louis, Mo.
Sat, 
Jan 13
Basketball (M) George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
NBCSN 101 ESPN
Sun, 
Jan 14
Basketball (W) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
ESPNU
Wed, 
Jan 17
Basketball (M) Duquesne * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
101 ESPN
Thu, 
Jan 18
Swim/Dive Evansville Simon Rec Center 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Simon Rec Center
Thu, 
Jan 18
Basketball (W) Massachusetts * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Jan 19
Track/Field Gladstein Invitational at Bloomington, Ind. All Day All Day
at Bloomington, Ind.
 
Sat, 
Jan 20
Basketball (M) Massachusetts * at Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Amherst, Mass.
Stadium 101 ESPN
Sun, 
Jan 21
Swim/Dive Butler Duals Fishers, Indiana (Fishers HS) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Fishers, Indiana (Fishers HS)
Sun, 
Jan 21
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's * Chaifetz Arena 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Tue, 
Jan 23
Basketball (M) VCU * Chaifetz Arena 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
CBSSN 101 ESPN
Wed, 
Jan 24
Basketball (W) George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Jan 26
Track/Field Black & Gold Premier at Iowa City, Iowa All Day All Day
at Iowa City, Iowa
 
Sat, 
Jan 27
Basketball (W) George Washington * at Washington, D.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Washington, D.C.
Sat, 
Jan 27
Swim/Dive Eastern Illinois and UMSL Simon Rec Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Simon Rec Center
Sat, 
Jan 27
Basketball (M) Dayton * Chaifetz Arena 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
CBSSN 101 ESPN
Wed, 
Jan 31
Basketball (W) Fordham * Chaifetz Arena 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chaifetz Arena
NBCSN
Wed, 
Jan 31
Basketball (M) Saint Joseph's * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
101 ESPN
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Feb 2
Track/Field Meyo Invitational at Notre Dame, Ind. All Day All Day
at Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat, 
Feb 3
Track/Field Don DeNoon Invitational at Carbondale, Ill. All Day All Day
at Carbondale, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Feb 3
Basketball (M) Fordham * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
FSMW Plus 101 ESPN
Sun, 
Feb 4
Basketball (W) Davidson * Chaifetz Arena 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Wed, 
Feb 7
Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure * at St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
101 ESPN
Wed, 
Feb 7
Basketball (W) La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Feb 10
Basketball (W) Rhode Island * at Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Kingston, R.I.
Sat, 
Feb 10
Basketball (M) La Salle * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
FSMW 101 ESPN
Wed, 
Feb 14
 -
 Sat, Feb 17
Swim/Dive Atlantic 10 Conference Championships Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute) TBA TBA
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
Wed, 
Feb 14
Basketball (W) Duquesne * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Diamond 9 Invitational
Fri, 
Feb 16
Baseball Old Dominion Kissimmee, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Kissimmee, Fla.
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, 
Feb 17
Track/Field Atlantic 10 Conference Championships at Kingston, R.I. All Day All Day
at Kingston, R.I.
Diamond 9 Invitational
Sat, 
Feb 17
Baseball Pittsburgh Kissimmee, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Kissimmee, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Feb 17
Basketball (W) George Washington * Chaifetz Arena 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Sat, 
Feb 17
Basketball (M) Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
FSMW 101 ESPN
Diamond 9 Invitational
Sun, 
Feb 18
Baseball Toledo Kissimmee, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Kissimmee, Fla.
 
Tue, 
Feb 20
Basketball (M) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
ESPNU 101 ESPN
Wed, 
Feb 21
Basketball (W) VCU * at Richmond, Va. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Alamo Irish Classic
Thu, 
Feb 22
Baseball Notre Dame San Antonio, Texas 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas
Fri, 
Feb 23
Baseball Purdue San Antonio, Texas 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
San Antonio, Texas
 
Sat, 
Feb 24
Basketball (W) Dayton * Chaifetz Arena 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
Alamo Irish Classic
Sat, 
Feb 24
Baseball Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas
 
Sat, 
Feb 24
Basketball (M) George Washington * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
FSMW 101 ESPN
Tue, 
Feb 27
Basketball (W) A-10 Championship First Round Campus Sites TBA TBA
Campus Sites
Wed, 
Feb 28
Basketball (M) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
Stadium 101 ESPN
JED Transportation
The Parking Spot
UCC Concepts
Anheuser Busch
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers