stop
Donate
Shop

January 2017 - February 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Wed, 
Jan 4
Basketball (M) La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 75-54 101 ESPN Live Stats
Wed, 
Jan 4
Basketball (W) George Mason * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 89-50 Notes Live Stats Stats
Sun, 
Jan 8
Basketball (W) VCU * at Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
W, 62-48 Notes Live Stats Stats
Sun, 
Jan 8
Basketball (M) Davidson * Chaifetz Arena 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 77-66 Live Stats
Wed, 
Jan 11
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure * Chaifetz Arena 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 64-49 Notes Live Stats Stats
Wed, 
Jan 11
Basketball (M) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
L, 73-66 101 ESPN Live Stats
Fri, 
Jan 13
Swim/Dive Lindenwood-Belleville, Eastern Illinois Simon Rec Center 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Simon Rec Center
Cancelled (Weather)
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, 
Jan 14
Track/Field Illini Classic at Champaign, Ill. TBA TBA
at Champaign, Ill.
M: 7th of 8; W: 9th of 12
 
Sat, 
Jan 14
Basketball (M) George Mason * at Fairfax, Va. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
at Fairfax, Va.
W, 63-56 Live Stats
Sun, 
Jan 15
Basketball (W) Dayton * Chaifetz Arena 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 78-67 Notes Live Stats Stats
Tue, 
Jan 17
Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure * Chaifetz Arena 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 71-52 Live Stats
Wed, 
Jan 18
Basketball (W) Duquesne * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
L, 94-65 Notes Live Stats Stats
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Jan 20
 -
 Sat, Jan 21
Track/Field Gladstein Invitational at Bloomington, Ind. TBA TBA
at Bloomington, Ind.
 
Fri, 
Jan 20
Tennis (W) Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Lawrence, Kan.
L, 6-1 Stats
Fri, 
Jan 20
Tennis (M) Eastern Illinois O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 6-1 Stats
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, 
Jan 21
Track/Field John Craft Invite at Charleston, Ill. TBA TBA
at Charleston, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Jan 21
Swim/Dive Evansville at Evansville, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Evansville, Ind.
Men, W 121-102 | Women, L 151-88
Sat, 
Jan 21
Basketball (W) Rhode Island * at Kingston, R.I. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Kingston, R.I.
W, 68-50 Notes Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Jan 21
Tennis (W) Arkansas O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
L, 7-0 Stats
Sun, 
Jan 22
Swim/Dive Butler Invitational at Fishers, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Fishers, Ind.
Men, 2nd of six | Women, 1st of six Stats
Sun, 
Jan 22
Basketball (M) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
L, 67-46 Live Stats
Wed, 
Jan 25
Basketball (M) Massachusetts * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 74-70 Live Stats
Thu, 
Jan 26
Basketball (W) George Washington * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 67-59 Notes Live Stats Tickets Stats
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Jan 27
 -
 Sat, Jan 28
Track/Field Thundering Herd Invitational at Huntington, W.V. TBA TBA
at Huntington, W.V.
 
Sat, 
Jan 28
Swim/Dive UMSL, Maryville Simon Rec Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Simon Rec Center
Men, 2-0 | Women, 2-0
Sat, 
Jan 28
Basketball (M) George Washington * at Washington, D.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
L, 63-55 Live Stats
Sat, 
Jan 28
Basketball (W) Fordham * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 82-58 Notes Live Stats Tickets Stats
Wed, 
Feb 1
Tennis (W) Southeast Missouri State O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 11:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 6-1 Stats
Wed, 
Feb 1
Basketball (W) Massachusetts * at Amherst, Mass. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Amherst, Mass.
W, 81-60 Notes Live Stats Stats
Wed, 
Feb 1
Basketball (M) George Mason * Chaifetz Arena 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 76-74 (2OT) Live Stats
INDOOR SEASON
Fri, 
Feb 3
 -
 Sat, Feb 04
Track/Field Meyo Invitational at South Bend, Ind. TBA TBA
at South Bend, Ind.
NTS
Fri, 
Feb 3
 -
 Sat, Feb 04
Track/Field Don DeNoon Invitational at Carbondale, Ill. TBA TBA
at Carbondale, Ill.
NTS
 
Fri, 
Feb 3
Tennis (M) Quincy O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 7-0 Stats
Fri, 
Feb 3
Tennis (W) Quincy O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 6-0 Stats
Fri, 
Feb 3
Tennis (W) Lindenwood Belleville O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
W, 5-0 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 4
Tennis (W) SIUE at Edwardsville, Ill. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
at Edwardsville, Ill.
L, 4-3 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 4
Tennis (M) Oral Roberts O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
L, 4-1 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 4
Basketball (M) North Carolina A&T Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 78-59 101 ESPN Live Stats Tickets
Sun, 
Feb 5
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's * Chaifetz Arena 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 66-63 Notes Live Stats Stats
Wed, 
Feb 8
Basketball (M) St. Bonaventure * at St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
L, 70-55
Wed, 
Feb 8
Basketball (W) VCU * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 77-72 Notes Live Stats Stats
Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw State)
Fri, 
Feb 10
Softball Morehead State Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
W, 1-0 Notes Live Stats Stats
 
Fri, 
Feb 10
Tennis (M) Northern Illinois O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club) 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
O'Fallon, Ill. (St. Clair Tennis Club)
L, 7-0 Stats
Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw State)
Fri, 
Feb 10
Softball Kennesaw State at Kennesaw, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Kennesaw, Ga.
L, 4-0 Notes Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Feb 11
Softball South Carolina State Kennesaw, Ga. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
W, 10-4 Notes Live Stats Stats
 
Sat, 
Feb 11
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure * at Olean, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Olean, N.Y.
W, 74-58 Notes Live Stats Stats
Sat, 
Feb 11
Basketball (M) Duquesne * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 87-81 Live Stats
Rafter Memorial Tournament (Kennesaw State)
Sun, 
Feb 12
Softball Austin Peay Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
L, 5-4 Notes Live Stats Stats
Sun, 
Feb 12
Softball Austin Peay Kennesaw, Ga. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
W, 14-5 Notes Live Stats Stats
 
Tue, 
Feb 14
Basketball (M) Dayton * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
L, 85-63 CBSSNLive Stats
Wed, 
Feb 15
 -
 Sat, Feb 18
Swim/Dive Atlantic 10 Conference Championships Geneva, Ohio TBA TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Men, 5th of 8 | Women, 8th of 11 Live Stats Stats
Wed, 
Feb 15
Basketball (W) La Salle * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 79-74 Notes Live Stats Stats
Alamo Irish Classic
Fri, 
Feb 17
Baseball Lafayette San Antonio, Texas 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas
W, 24-6 Live Stats Stats
 
Fri, 
Feb 17
Tennis (W) Dayton at Dayton, Ohio 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
W, 4-3 Stats
Alamo Irish Classic
Fri, 
Feb 17
Baseball Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio, Texas
W, 6-3 Live Stats Stats
 
Fri, 
Feb 17
Tennis (M) Dayton at Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
L, 7-0 Stats
Sat, 
Feb 18
Tennis (W) Duquesne Dayton, Ohio TBA TBA
Dayton, Ohio
INDOOR SEASON
Sat, 
Feb 18
 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Track/Field Atlantic 10 Conference Championships at Fairfax, Va. TBA TBA
at Fairfax, Va.
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Tennis (M) Duquesne Dayton, Ohio TBA TBA
Dayton, Ohio
Alamo Irish Classic
Sat, 
Feb 18
Baseball Notre Dame San Antonio, Texas 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
San Antonio, Texas
W, 8-6 Live Stats Stats
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Basketball (M) Fordham * at Bronx, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Bronx, N.Y.
L, 54-40 101 ESPN Live Stats
Sat, 
Feb 18
Basketball (W) Richmond * Chaifetz Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
W, 73-66 Notes Live Stats Stats
Alamo Irish Classic
Sun, 
Feb 19
Baseball Notre Dame San Antonio, Texas 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
San Antonio, Texas
Listen Live Stats
 
Wed, 
Feb 22
Basketball (W) Dayton * at Dayton, Ohio 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Dayton, Ohio
Wed, 
Feb 22
Basketball (M) VCU * at Richmond, Va. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
ASN101 ESPN
Thu, 
Feb 23
Tennis (M) VCU at Richmond, Va. TBA TBA
at Richmond, Va.
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Fri, 
Feb 24
Softball UT Martin Chattanooga, Tenn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
Fri, 
Feb 24
Tennis (W) VCU at Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
Santa Clara Tournament
Fri, 
Feb 24
Baseball Michigan Santa Clara, Calif. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Santa Clara, Calif.
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Fri, 
Feb 24
Softball Western Michigan Chattanooga, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
Fri, 
Feb 24
Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Feb 25
Basketball (W) Atlantic 10 Conference Championship First Round Campus Sites TBA TBA
Campus Sites
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Sat, 
Feb 25
Softball Fairleigh Dickinson Chattanooga, Tenn. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
Sat, 
Feb 25
Tennis (W) George Washington at Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Sat, 
Feb 25
Softball Northwestern State Chattanooga, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
Sat, 
Feb 25
Basketball (M) Saint Joseph's * Chaifetz Arena 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Chaifetz Arena
NBCSN101 ESPN Tickets
Sat, 
Feb 25
Tennis (M) Fordham at Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Bronx, N.Y.
Santa Clara Tournament
Sat, 
Feb 25
Baseball Santa Clara at Santa Clara, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Santa Clara, Calif.
 
Sun, 
Feb 26
Basketball (W) Atlantic 10 Conference Championship First Round Campus Sites TBA TBA
Campus Sites
Frost Classic (Chattanooga)
Sun, 
Feb 26
Softball Chattanooga at Chattanooga, Tenn. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Chattanooga, Tenn.
Santa Clara Tournament
Sun, 
Feb 26
Baseball Creighton Santa Clara, Calif. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Santa Clara, Calif.
Watch Live
Drury Hotels
The Parking Spot
JED Transportation
Anheuser Busch
UCC Concepts
Edward Jones
US Bank
SLU Care Physicians Group
The Delmar Gardens Family
Schultz and Myers